Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.3 LRejected-Finance 24 1 2ND MAIN ROAD JAI NAGAR ARUMBAKKAM CHENNAI 600 106 | ₹22.3 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Rates negotiated by the firm is high when compared with previous PO hence lodged |
| 2 | L2₹23.6 LRejected-Finance NO 20 THIRUMALAI NAGAR EXTENSION II KOLATHUR CHENNAI 600099 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600099 | ₹23.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Quoted second lowest rate hence lodged |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Vijay Shri Engineering | VEE AR SEALING SYSTEMS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Stator water conductivity transmitter along with conductivity cell (Technical specification enclosed) | 5 | No | 18,90,000 ₹22,30,200 Lowest | 20,00,000 ₹23,60,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,300
Closing Date
24 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS I
CE MTPS I Mettur Dam 6
Supply of Stator water conductivity transmitter along with conductivity cell _ 5 Nos
2025_EB_599554_1
CE MTPSI SE PA EE SI AEE 4 OT No 69 2025 26
Open Tender
Electronics Equipment
Buy
90 days
Mettur Dam 6
As enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,300
Yes
6 May 2026
2 Sept 2025
25 Sept 2025
2 Sept 2025
24 Sept 2025
2 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_716686.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].