Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.9 L
EMD Value
₹25,720
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm3d left
EE RED Ayodhya, Vikas Bhawan, Ayodhya
EE RED Ayodhya, Vikas Bhawan, Ayodhya
Under District Ayodhya, Construction of Interlocking Road from Gram Sabha Palpur link road of Block Amaniganj to the door of Karampur Jagannath Pasi , Lot No 1
2026_REDUP_1181502_1
2418/EE RED Ayodhya/26-27 Dt 19/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
AYODHYA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹25,720
EE RED Ayodhya, Vikas Bhawan, Ayodhya
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Work | - | - | - | - |
| - | Eart Work in Excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specification clause 305.1 including satting out construction of shoring and bracing, removel of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto lead 50m dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material . | 37.5 | CuM | 363.99 | ₹13,649.63 |
| - | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:6:12 cement ,coarse sand 40 mm brick ballast with all complete .as per S.i no 273 | 11.25 | CuM | 3,752.5 | ₹42,215.63 |
| - | Brick masonry work in cement mortar in foundation complete excluding pointing and plastering as per drawing and technical specification Clauses 600, 1202 & 1203 Brick masonry in 1:4 cement mortar | 44.16 | CuM | 6,440.89 | ₹2,84,429.7 |
| - | Construction of g well graded Granular sub-base by providing material,spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface ,mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. | 63.38 | CuM | 3,562.74 | ₹2,25,806.46 |
| - | Providing and laying of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements having thickness 80mm as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504. | 767 | CuM | 879.45 | ₹6,74,538.15 |
| - | Providing and blaying of Plaster work 1:4 (1cement:3coarse sand) including supply of all materials S.I.No.580 | 180 | SqM | 231.86 | ₹41,734.8 |
| - | Supply and Fixing Of Informantry Sign Board &photography Work for estimate Purpose | 1 | Job | 3,990 | ₹3,990 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.47 MB
BOQ_2221267.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .