Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LQualified 332 3 JAI SINGH PURA MATHURA MATHURA MATHURA UTTAR PRADESH 281003 | MATHURA | UTTAR PRADESH | 281003 | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LQualified 00 HAZIPUR MUMTAJ NAGAR SINGHPUR SAHADATGANJ AYODHYA UTTAR PRADESH 224001 | AYODHYA | UTTAR PRADESH | 224001 | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LQualified A 24 PATRAKAR COLONY ASHOK NAGAR ALLAHABAD UTTAR PRADESH 211001 UDYAM UP 03 0009518 | PRAYAGRAJ | UTTAR PRADESH | 211001 | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | L4₹1.6 LQualified AURAIYA UTTAR PRADESH 206244 INDIA UDYAM UP 06 0002554 | AURAIYA | UTTAR PRADESH | 206244 | ₹1.6 L | L4 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 5 | L5₹1.6 LQualified 259 ANAND VIHAR COLONY NAWADA SEKHAN PILIBHIT BYPASS ROAD BAREILLY UTTAR PRADESH 243005 | BAREILLY | UTTAR PRADESH | 243005 | ₹1.6 L | L5 | Qualified |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
22 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
HPSV Lights for 400 KV Substation
9196549
GEM/2026/B/7420526
Two Packet Bid
Open Copper Ballast 400w,Open Copper Ballast 250w,Open Copper Ballast 150w,400w light bulb,250watt
GeM Contract
Uttar Pradesh; Mathura
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open Copper Ballast 400w | - | HSN not specified by seller | 15 pieces | 1,180 | 17,700 |
| Open Copper Ballast 250w | - | HSN not specified by seller | 15 pieces | 1,180 | 17,700 |
| Open Copper Ballast 150w | - | HSN not specified by seller | 12 pieces | 1,180 | 14,160 |
| 400w light bulb | - | HSN not specified by seller | 25 pieces | 118 | 2,950 |
| 250watt light bulb | - | HSN not specified by seller | 25 pieces | 118 | 2,950 |
| 150watt light bulb | - | HSN not specified by seller | 10 pieces | 118 | 1,180 |
| 44 mfd capacitor | - | HSN not specified by seller | 20 pieces | 118 | 2,360 |
| 20 mfd capacitor | - | HSN not specified by seller | 20 pieces | 118 | 2,360 |
| Ignitor 240V | - | HSN not specified by seller | 20 pieces | 1,180 | 23,600 |
| Driver for 250watt LED light | - | HSN not specified by seller | 15 pieces | 1,180 | 17,700 |
| Driver for 120watt LED light | - | HSN not specified by seller | 10 pieces | 1,180 | 11,800 |
| LED Driver for philiphes Ceiling | - | HSN not specified by seller | 10 pieces | 1,180 | 11,800 |
| Surge protector for 120watt lights | - | HSN not specified by seller | 5 pieces | 1,180 | 5,900 |
| Surge Protector for 250watt lights | - | HSN not specified by seller | 5 pieces | 1,180 | 5,900 |
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
3 yrs
30%
Exempted
Yes
16 May 2026
7 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Open Copper Ballast 400w | Supply of Open Copper Ballast 400W, 220/240V, 50HZ of Phillips/Bajaj /Havells make for Switchyard Lighting. | 15 | pieces | Sakir Ali 281001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION MANTH MATHURA | 15 |
| 2 | Open Copper Ballast 250w | Supply of Open Copper Ballast 250W, 220/240V, 50HZ of Phillips/Bajaj/ Havels make for Periphery Lighting. | 15 | pieces | Sakir Ali 281001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION MANTH MATHURA | 15 |
| 3 | Open Copper Ballast 150w | Supply of Open Copper Ballast 150W, 220/240V, 50HZ of Phillips/Bajaj/ Havels make for Periphery Lighting. | 12 | pieces | Sakir Ali 281001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION MANTH MATHURA | 15 |
| 4 | 400w light bulb | Supply of 400watt light bulb 200-250V suitable for HPSV lamp (Philips/havells/osram make) | 25 | pieces | Sakir Ali 281001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION MANTH MATHURA | 15 |
| 5 | 250watt light bulb | Supply of 250watt light bulb 200-250V suitable for HPSV lamp(Philips/havells/osram make) | 25 | pieces | Sakir Ali 281001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION MANTH MATHURA | 15 |
| 6 | 150watt light bulb | Supply of 150watt light bulb 200-250V suitable for HPSV lamp(Philips/havells/osram make) | 10 | pieces | Sakir Ali 281001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION MANTH MATHURA | 15 |
| 7 | 44 mfd capacitor | Supply of 44 mfd capacitor for 230 Volt, 400Watt HPSV light ISI mark | 20 | pieces | Sakir Ali 281001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION MANTH MATHURA | 15 |
| 8 | 20 mfd capacitor | Supply of 20 mfd capacitor for 230 Volt, 150Watt HPSV light ISI mark | 20 | pieces | Sakir Ali 281001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION MANTH MATHURA | 15 |
| 9 | Ignitor 240V | Supply of Ignitor, 240V, 50HZ for 70-400W, 35-50 meter firing range HPSV Lamp of Phillips/Bajaj/Havells make for Switchyard Lighting | 20 | pieces | Sakir Ali 281001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION MANTH MATHURA | 15 |
| 10 | Driver for 250watt LED light | Supply of driver for CGL Make 250Watt LED lights installed at Highmast as per sample. | 15 | pieces | Sakir Ali 281001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION MANTH MATHURA | 15 |
contract_GEMC-511687751429351.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.11 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9196549.pdf
GEM_BID
aprhpsv_compressed_2026-04-07-13-36-35_05a99038d9ce0b9cef27523f6d545625.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_sample_file_2026-04-07-13-36-35_e2f19fffff0d446e1f1a55cdf0499f15.csv
BOQ
GEM_OTHER • 0.77 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].