Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24.0 LAdmitted-Finance 221 122 EASWARAN KOVIL STREET KOZHUMANIVAKKAM CHENNAI 600122 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600122 | ₹24.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | EARTH DRILLER MAINTENANCE TEAM L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Heightening of 6 / 8 way Pillar Boxes | ||||
| 1.01 | Casting of pedestal for 6/8way pillar box as per the design of H (80cm) x L (115cm) x W (72cm), Grade – M-20, Blue metal 20mm x 12mm, M-sand and cement. Reinforcement: Steel 8mm and 6mm ring, GI Bolts G-16mm – 4 pcs, Transport from Manufacturing site, Colour – Primer, 3mm sticker Red or Yellow and paint for pedestal. | 40 | EACH | 1,73,600 ₹2,04,848 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Pedestal loading unloading and transport from manufacturing site | 40 | Each | 23,200 ₹27,376 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Removing the cable from existing 6/8 way pillar box | 40 | Each | 24,000 ₹28,320 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Existing 6/8way pillar box dismantling | 40 | Each | 20,000 ₹23,600 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Break the existing dismantled pedestal | 40 | Each | 20,000 ₹23,600 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Clearing the debris | 40 | Each | 10,000 ₹11,800 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Erection of new pedestal and 6/8 way pillar box | 40 | Each | 80,000 ₹94,400 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Reconnecting the cables with the 6/8 way pillar box – including all materials like core sleeve, lugs, line connector, insulation tapes etc., excluding cable and sleeve kit box. | 40 | Each | 1,10,000 ₹1,29,800 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Painting the 6/8 way pillar Box with Asian Grey Paint | 40 | Each | 20,000 ₹23,600 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,090
Closing Date
27 Nov 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
SE CEDC Central
110KV Valluvarkottam SS Complex nungambakkam chenn
Works Contract for Heightening the Pillar Boxes for supply and erection of standardized 0.8 Mtr. Pedestals for 8,6 Way Pillar, 4 Way Pillar and Mini Pillar, in respect of T.Nagar division of CEDC Central
2025_EB_623070_1
Specn.No 30 /2025-26, Dt.13.11.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
30 days
110KV Valluvarkottam SS Complex nungambakkam chenn
EMD schedule A to F other related documents Annexure I to V BOQ quotation
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹24,090
Yes
25 May 2026
13 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
13 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025
14 Nov 2025 - 21 Nov 2025
Casting of pedestal for 6/8way pillar box as per the design of H (80cm) x L (115cm) x W (72cm), Grade – M-20, Blue metal 20mm x 12mm, M-sand and cement. Reinforcement: Steel 8mm and 6mm ring, GI Bolts G-16mm – 4 pcs, Transport from Manufacturing site, Colour – Primer, 3mm sticker Red or Yellow and paint for pedestal.
Pedestal loading unloading and transport from manufacturing site
Removing the cable from existing 6/8 way pillar box
Existing 6/8way pillar box dismantling
Break the existing dismantled pedestal
Clearing the debris
Erection of new pedestal and 6/8 way pillar box
Reconnecting the cables with the 6/8 way pillar box – including all materials like core sleeve, lugs, line connector, insulation tapes etc., excluding cable and sleeve kit box.
Painting the 6/8 way pillar Box with Asian Grey Paint
Heightening of 4 way Pillar Boxes
Casting of pedestal for 4way pillar box as per the design of H (80cm) x L (82cm) x W (72cm), Grade – M-20, Blue metal 20mm x 12mm, M-sand and cement. Reinforcement: Steel 8mm and 6mm ring, GI Bolts G-16mm – 4 pcs, Transport from Manufacturing site, Colour – Primer, 3mm sticker Red or Yellow and paint for pedestal.
Pedestal loading unloading and transport from manufacturing site
Removing the cable from existing 4 way pillar box
Existing 4way pillar box dismantling
Break the existing dismantled pedestal
Clearing the debris
Erection of new pedestal and 4 way pillar box
Reconnecting the cables with the 4 way pillar box – including all materials like core sleeve, lugs, line connector, insulation tapes etc., excluding cable and sleeve kit box.
Painting the 4 way pillar Box with Asian Grey Paint
Heightening of Mini Pillar Boxes:
Casting of pedestal for Mini pillar box as per the design of H (80cm) x L (70cm) x W (50cm), Grade – M-20, Blue metal 20mm x 12mm, M-sand and cement. Reinforcement: Steel 8mm and 6mm ring, GI Bolts G-16mm – 4 pcs, Transport from Manufacturing site, Colour – Primer, 3mm sticker Red or Yellow and paint for pedestal.
Pedestal loading unloading and transport from manufacturing site
Removing the cable from existing mini pillar box
Existing mini pillar box dismantling
Break the existing dismantled pedestal
Clearing the debris
Erection of new pedestal and mini pillar box
Reconnecting the cables with the mini pillar box – including all materials like core sleeve,lugs,line connector,insulation tapes etc., excluding cable and sleeve kit box.
Painting the mini pillar Box with Asian Grey Paint
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_745041.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].