Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EE(OC)
Sanjay Gupta 7518102831
Construction of Pitch Road on P. Deendayal Upadhyaya Nagar GT Road from Naibasti Chowk to Mahmoodpur (Sonkar Basti), Leading to Harishankarpur Link Road
2026_UPVDA_1181528_1
1131(8)/VDA/NIRMAN/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Varanasi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,110
Secretary Varanasi Development Authority
₹1.3 L
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITEM DESCRIPTION | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying of granular sub base by providing well graded material,spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface,mixing with mix in place method with rotavator at OMC and campacting with vibratr roller to achieve desired density complete as per technical specification clause 401 (rate analysis attach) | 408 | cum | 2,410 | ₹9,83,280 |
| 3 | Providing and applying primer coat with SS2 grade bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 kg/sqm using mechanical means.(rate analysis attach) | 5,580 | Sqm | 41.8 | ₹2,33,244 |
| 4 | Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.5 per cent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRTH specification clause No. 505 complete in all respects.(rate analysis attach) | 280 | Cum | 11,316.15 | ₹31,68,522 |
| 5 | Bituminous Concrete:-
Providing and laying bituminous concrete with 100-120 TPH batch type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonne per hour using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @ 5.40 per cent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRT&H specifications Clause 509 complete in all respects.(rate analysis attach) | 140 | Cum | 12,787 | ₹17,90,180 |
| 6 | Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips (retro-reflective) of specified shade/colour using hot thermoplastic material by fully/semi automatic thermoplastic paint applicator machine fitted with profile shoe, glass beads dispenser, propane tank heater and profile shoe heater, driven by experienced operator road surface including cost of material, labour, T&P, cleaning the road surface of all dirt, seals, oil, grease and foreign material etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge and accordance with applicable specifications(DSR2023 SI NO 16.62) | 210 | sqm | 618 | ₹1,29,780 |
| 7 | Providing and applying Tack Coat with Bitumen VG-10 using bitumen sprayer at the rate of 0.20 kg per sqm on the prepared surface cleaned by mechanical broom. | 144 | sqm | 12.6 | ₹1,814.4 |
| 8 | Providing & fixing of Stainless steel, inauguration stone with latter writing on granite stone with ADM podiam size (0.765x0.615) including supply of all materials labour and T & P etc. required for proper completion of the work as directed by Ell(Rate analysis attach ) | 2 | No | 11,740 | ₹23,480 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
BOQ_2221322.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
1181528.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .