Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-Finance NAHAR COLONY KOLUA ROAD BUS STAND KE PASS ASHOKNAGAR | ASHOKNAGAR | ASHOKNAGAR | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Price Accepted L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LRejected-Finance 14 SHANTI NAGAR NAI SADAK GWALIOR | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Price Rejected L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 LRejected-Finance NTUC OFFICE PREMISES CHANDAMETA 480447 INDIA | CHANDAMETA | CHHINDWARA | MADHYA PRADESH | 480447 | ₹2.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Price Rejected L3 |
| 4 | L4₹2.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.2 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Price Rejected L4 |
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
29 Nov 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
C.M.O. NAGAR PARISHAD, CHANDAMETA-BHUTERIA, CHHIN
C.M.O. NAGAR PARISHAD, CHANDAMETA-BHUTERIA, CHHIN
Construction OF C.C. Road Work At Newton Road To Mokshdham, Ward No. 01, Chandameta Butaria
2025_UAD_461533_1
896/PWD/NP/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Work
AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOC
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹2,400
15 Aug 2026
12 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
12 Nov 2025
29 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Bharat Gajbe Created Date/Time: 27-Dec-2025 01:28 PM Tender Title: Construction OF C.C. Road Work At Newton Road To Mokshdham, Ward No. 01, Chandameta Butaria Tender ID: 2025_UAD_461533_1
Tender Inviting Authority : Nagar Parishad Chandameta Bhutaria Dist Chhindwara (M.P.)
Name of Work : Construction OF C.C. Road Work At Newton Road To Mokshdham, Ward No. 01, Chandameta Butaria
Contract No : 896/PWD/NP/2025 Dtd. 11-11-2025 Tender ID - 2025_UAD_461533_1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KARADE CONSTRACTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1386894 234538.00 -8.91 213640.66 Two Lakh Thirteen Thousand Six Hundred and Fourty
2.00 SHREE MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISESS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1382473 234538.00 -5.00 222811.10 Two Lakh Twenty Two Thousand Eight Hundred and Eleven
3.00 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1387063 234538.00 -11.33 207964.84 Two Lakh Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Four
4.00 MAHI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1387249 234538.00 -13.10 203813.52 Two Lakh Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAHI ENTERPRISES(203813.52)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction OF C.C. Road Work At Newton Road To Mokshdham, Ward No. 01, Chandameta Butaria Tender ID: 2025_UAD_461533_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAHI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1387249) 203813.52 L1
2 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1387063) 207964.84 L2
3 KARADE CONSTRACTION (BID ID -1386894) 213640.66 L3
4 SHREE MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISESS (BID ID -1382473) 222811.10 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
TDOC461533.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.22 MB
Estimate461533.rar
Other Document • 0.34 MB
BOQ_543709.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].