Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹8.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
Tender Value
₹9.0 L
EMD Value
₹17,983
Closing Date
17 Jan 2020, 5:30 pmClosed
S N Dubey
NEAR Smart City Office TATPAR PETROL PUMP, ENGINEERING HEAD OFFICE BMC BHOPAL
WATERPROOFING WORK FOR SLEB WITH R C C FLORING AND PAINTING WORK AT KOTRA GOVT.SCHOOL ZONE-06 W-27
2020_UAD_73001_1
2019203322
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
AND PAINTING WORK AT KOTRA GOVT.SCHOOL ZONE-06 W-2
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
Online
₹17,983
7 Aug 2026
4 Jan 2020
21 Jan 2020
4 Jan 2020
17 Jan 2020
4 Jan 2020
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: S.N DUBEY Created Date/Time: 21-Jan-2020 02:26 PM Tender Title: WATERPROOFING WORK FOR SLEB WITH R C C FLORING Tender ID: 2020_UAD_73001_1
Tender Inviting Authority: OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION BHOPAL, ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Name of Work: WATERPROOFING WORK FOR SLEB WITH R C C FLORING AND PAINTING WORK AT KOTRA GOVT.SCHOOL ZONE-06 W-27
Contract No: 2019203322
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 M B S ENTERPRISES 899163.00 -4.50 858700.67 Eight Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred
2.00 GURUKUL BUILDCON 899163.00 -2.00 881179.74 Eight Lakh Eighty One Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M B S ENTERPRISES(858700.67)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WATERPROOFING WORK FOR SLEB WITH R C C FLORING Tender ID: 2020_UAD_73001_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M B S ENTERPRISES 858700.67 L1
2 GURUKUL BUILDCON 881179.74 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].