Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹22.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹22.0 L Quoted ₹27.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹31.7 LRejected-AOC 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹31.7 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R.K.V. ENTERPRISES L1 | ANNAI ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Inspection and rectification of LP Heater No 2,3&4. | 4 | No | 1,28,000 ₹1,51,040 Lowest | 1,36,000 ₹1,60,480 |
| 2.00 | Inspection and rectification of Gland Cooler - 1 & 2 | 4 | No | 1,36,000 ₹1,60,480 Lowest | 1,44,000 ₹1,69,920 |
| 3.00 | HP Heaters Puncture attending Work: | 2 | No | 6,38,000 ₹7,52,840 Lowest | 6,40,000 ₹7,55,200 |
| 4.00 | Charges for welding of 1 running meter | 30 | No | 1,80,000 ₹2,12,400 Lowest | 2,34,000 ₹2,76,120 |
| 5.00 | Charges for welding of CS pipe upto 25 mm dia | 80 | No | 88,000 ₹1,03,840 Lowest | 1,44,000 ₹1,69,920 |
| 6.00 | Charges for welding upto CS pipe 50 mm dia | 80 | No | 1,12,000 ₹1,32,160 Lowest | 1,32,000 ₹1,55,760 |
| 7.00 | Charges for welding upto CS pipe 100 mm dia | 80 | No | 1,28,000 ₹1,51,040 Lowest | 1,44,000 ₹1,69,920 |
| 8.00 | Charges for upto 200 Nb CS welding joint | 20 | No | 46,000 ₹54,280 Lowest | 52,000 ₹61,360 |
| 9.00 | Actuators Overhauling Works | 6 | No | 60,000 ₹70,800 Lowest | 72,000 ₹84,960 |
| 10.00 | Gasket renewing for 50 mm/ 40ATA/800 class valve | 10 | No | 7,900 ₹9,322 Lowest | 12,000 ₹14,160 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹21,100
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004.
TTPS Mech II TM I Unit I II III Breakdown maintenance of regenerative system welding of associated pipe lines for the period from 01 04 2026 to 31 03 2027
2025_EB_632359_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.14/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹21,100
Yes
23 Mar 2026
15 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
15 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
Inspection and rectification of LP Heater No 2,3&4.
Inspection and rectification of Gland Cooler - 1 & 2
HP Heaters Puncture attending Work:
Charges for welding of 1 running meter
Charges for welding of CS pipe upto 25 mm dia
Charges for welding upto CS pipe 50 mm dia
Charges for welding upto CS pipe 100 mm dia
Charges for upto 200 Nb CS welding joint
Actuators Overhauling Works
Gasket renewing for 50 mm/ 40ATA/800 class valve
Overhauling of gasket renewing for 100/ 150 / 200mm valve
Gasket renewal works in 350 / 300 mm Cooling water line orifice plate flanges
Overhauling of GLV / GV 50/ 64, 40 ATA, GLV 2" / 800, 1500, 2500 class HO/MO,
Overhauling of GV, GLV 200 / 40 ATA, HO/MO, SCNRV 250 / 300/ 40 ATA, Control valve 6" x 6" / 300 class, GV 250 / 40 ATA H.O, 2.5”,4” /150,300 class
Overhauling of GV 150/64, 40, 16 ATA HO, GV 6 "/ 600, 300, 150 class HO, GLV 150 /40 ATA , GLV 6 ” / 300 class HO/MO, SCNRV 200/40, 16 ATA
Overhauling of GV 250 /250 ATA III Gr. MO with Bypass Valve
Overhauling of GV 10"/1500 Class HO and PNRV 250 / 250 ATA , SCNRV 300 /150 Class, GV/GLV 10 “/150 class,12 “/150, 300 class
Overhauling of GV 300/250 ATA III gr. MO/HO valve with Bypass valve
Overhauling of HP Heater Feed water group by pass valves FW valve Size 300 mm / 250 ATA FW - 1 & 2.
Tightening of loosened flange bolt &nut at Gland coolers & LP heaters when the leak is observed.
Overhauling and Hydraulic testing and Re-assembling of Safety valve size 4”/2”/ 300 class
Overhauling and Hydraulic testing and Re-assembling of Safety valve size 6”/8”/40/64 ATA
Unit commissioning activities of Regenerative system. This work involves attending the unforseen problems occur during unit light up, releasing the valve jamming , oil/ steam leak attending etc.
Cleaning of turbine area from 0m to 13.5m EL pipe lines and disposal of waste including cost of required consumables in unit III.
ANNAI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1544816)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_756547.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].