Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue tomorrow
CHIEF OFFICER
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL SAONER
RECTIFICATION OF LEAKAGES ON VARIOUS TYPE OF PIPE INE AND MAINTANANCE OF WATER TREATEMENT PLANT AND RISING MAIN AND DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM OF SAONER WATER SUPPLY SCHEME.
2026_DMA_1332467_1
MCS/WSS.DEPT/2912/2026
Open Tender
General Repair Works
Percentage
365 days
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL SAONER
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,160
₹1.1 L
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RECTIFICATION OF LEAKAGES ON VARIOUS TYPE OF PIPE INE & MAINTANANCE OF WATER TREATEMENT PLANT AND RISING MAIN & DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM OF SAONER WATER SUPPLY SCHEME | - | Nos | 0.81 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 10.59 MB
BOQ_2280337.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].