Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
Staff Officer (EnM) NK Area
GM OFFICE NK AREA DAKRA 829210
Concrete work for strengthening of Khilanwan dhauda Pump base platform and grouting strengthening and painting of the HT/LT overhead electric poles at Visthapit Colony, C-type Ashok Vihar Dhamdhamiya colony under Purnadih OCP, NK Area.
2026_CCL_364245_1
GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2026-27/82
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
21 days
Purnadih OCP
Refer to NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026 - 2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and grouting in position reinforced cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) in foundation of Pump base, pole foundation (1 pole = 0.164cum) total 125 poles (125 x 0.164)= 20.5 cum ; Pump base (2 stage): 2 X 5m X 4m X 0.5m = 20cum | 40.5 | cum | 3,880 | ₹1,57,140 |
| 2 | Painting of poles with aluminium paint post applying Red Oxide Zinc Chromate Primer (two coats). | 100 | Nos. | 3,880 | ₹3,88,000 |
| 3 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.68 MB
BOQ_377153.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .