Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE (AF) BAREILLY
HQ Commander Works Engineers (AF) Military Engineer Services Bareilly 243002
As described in BOQ
2026_MES_786908_1
81657A/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AF) BKT
As per NIT
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹1,000
GE (AF) BKT
₹1.9 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
3 Oct 2026
29 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scarifying or picking gravelled, macadam or bituminous macadam surfaces in area exceeding 400 Sqm & not exceeding 50mm deep complete all as specified and directed. | 315 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M&L WBM 7.5 cm thick (compacted thickness) with coarse aggregate (granite stones, trap or basalt) of grading 2 (63mm to 40mm size) spread, watered, rolled and consolidated with static roller of capacity 8 to 12 tons or vibratory roller and consolidating to required gradient and camber as required complete all as specified and directed. | 315 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for preparing new or old water bound macadam surface by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc., sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc and applying evenly a tack coat with bituminous primer of paving bitumen grade VG-10 @ 10Kg/10sqm complete all as specified & directed. | 315 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for preparing old black top surface by brushing with wire brushes for removing cracked mud etc., sweeping with booms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc and applying evenly a tack coat with bituminous primer of paving bitumen grade VG-10 @ 5Kg/10sqm complete all as specified & directed. | 472 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for laying premix bituminous macadam (consolidated thickness 75mm or less) with crushed graded stone aggregate mixed together with VG-30 graded paving bitumen (4% by weight of total mix) to meet the desired requirement as mentioned in particular specification, mixing bituminous concrete in hot mixing plant, laying and spreading uniformly by means of mechnical paver and rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber by static roller capacity 8 to 12 tons or vibratory roller and consolidating to required gradient & camber complete all as specified and directed. | 394 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for preparing bituminous macadam surface by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc., sweeping with booms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc and applying evenly a tack coat with bituminous primer at 5Kg/10sqm and laying 40mm consolidated thick bituminous premix semi dense asphaltic concrete with 5.5% binder content by weight of total mix using VG-30 paving bitumen and laying with mechanical paver, mixed in hot mix plant, rolled and compacted to required camber or gradient using static roller capacity 8 to 12 tons or vibratory roller and consolidating to required gradient & camber complete all as directed and specified.
Note:- VG-30 paving bitumen content beyond 5.5% if required on account of design mix shall not be paid and shall be deemed to be included in unit quoted rate. | 787 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for Repair to potholes not exceeding 1.0 sqm each, any depth exceeding 30mm, including sweeping free from dust & mud or water, scoring sunken surfaces in roads, paths, etc. cutting around edges to at least 25mm in depth, making good by applying tack coat at 5.0kg/10sqm putting in premixed bituminous macadam, well rammed & sealed with binder 9.8kg per 10sqm, blinded with 0.09 Cum of stone chippings, 6.3mm size & again well rammed (including supply or premixed macadam, binder & chippings) complete all as specified and directed. | 3 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for preparing black top surfaces by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc., sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc and applying evenly a tack coat with bituminous primer at 5Kg/10sqm and laying 30mm consolidated thick bituminous premix semi dense asphaltic concrete with 5.5% binder content by weight of total mix using VG-30 paving bitumen and laying with mechanical paver, mixed in hot mix plant, rolled and compacted to required camber or gradient using static roller of capacity 8 to 12 tons or vibratory roller and consolidating to required gradient & camber complete all as specified and directed.
Note:- VG-30 paving bitumen content beyond 5.5% if required on account of design mix shall not be paid and shall be deemed to be included in unit quoted rate. | 462 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Surface dressing n exc 15 cm deep in soft /loose soil and rolling with static roller of capacity 8 to 12 tons or vibratory roller to required gradient & camber all as specified and directed | 4,100 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | S&F in replacement of dual (62 beads minimum) cat eye/road studs (with shank) alluminium casted body of size 100mm x 100mm x 20mm having ABS plastic strips containing 62 mini retro reflective glass beads of colour white/red/yellow on both sides (minimum 31 beads on each side) fixed with steel zinc plated nails/studs of 12mm dia 120mm long complete all as specified and directed. (CAT No: DA-52/3M of make DARK EYE or equivalent) | 1,330 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
81657ATender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.21 MB
BOQ_881853.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .