Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.6 LAccepted-Finance SHOP NO C 18 SUBHASH COLONY GOVINDPURA BHOPAL | ₹7.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Bid submitted found lowest one |
| 2 | L2₹7.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bid submitted not found lowest one |
| 3 | L3₹7.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Bid submitted not found lowest one |
| 4 | L4₹9.4 LRejected-Finance BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹9.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Bid submitted not found lowest one |
Tender Value
₹9.4 L
EMD Value
₹18,900
Closing Date
22 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
N.K Jatav DD and EE SS Division CMU WRD Bhopal
N.K Jatav DD and EE SS Division CMU WRD Bhopal
Casting, Machining, Assembly and providing work of WW 90 (for 63mm dia nut) Single Head Stocks for Gates of various W.R. Divisions.
2026_WRD_497702_1
cmu/09/ww90a
Open Tender
Metal Fabrication
Percentage
30 days
Bhopal
Please refer tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,000
₹18,900
2 Jun 2026
30 Apr 2026
25 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
22 May 2026
8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1WW90 (for 63mm dia nut) Single Head Stocks | |||||
| 1.01 | Casting, Machining, Assembly and providing work of WW90 (for 63mm dia nut) Single Head Stocks for Gates of various W.R. Divisions. | 1 | Nos | 9,45,000 | ₹9,45,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
formBheadstockww90.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.84 MB
BOQ_606804.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
headstockkdate.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].