Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹11.2 LAccepted-AOC CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹11.2 L Quoted ₹11.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹12.6 LRejected-AOC NO 10 72 10TH STREET JOTHI NAGAR MANALI EXPRESS ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹12.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | POWER SPARES ENGINEERING L1 | KUMARAN ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.005 HP Dewatering Horizontal end Suction Pump | |||||
| 1.01 | 5 HP Dewatering Horizontal end Suction Pump with motor and base frame, coupling with coupling guard
Technical specification:
Make : Wilo or Equivalent
Head : 10 Meters
Flow : 66 m3 /hr (1100 LPM)
Motor : 3.7 KW / 2 Pole - IE2
Frame Size : 100L
Body : Cast Iron
Impeller : CF8M
Shaft and Sleeve : SS410 | 5 | Nos | 1,96,000 ₹11,56,400 Lowest | 2,14,000 ₹12,62,600 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,200
Closing Date
18 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
CE/NCTPS-II
Procurement of 5 HP Dewatering Horizontal end Suction Pump with motor and base frame in ACW System
2025_EB_564932_1
CE-43/25-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
90 days
NCTPS-II/Chennai
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,200
Yes
1 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2025
19 Jun 2025
4 Jun 2025
18 Jun 2025
4 Jun 2025
Amount
5 HP Dewatering Horizontal end Suction Pump
5 HP Dewatering Horizontal end Suction Pump with motor and base frame, coupling with coupling guard Technical specification: Make : Wilo or Equivalent Head : 10 Meters Flow : 66 m3 /hr (1100 LPM) Motor : 3.7 KW / 2 Pole - IE2 Frame Size : 100L Body : Cast Iron Impeller : CF8M Shaft and Sleeve : SS410
KUMARAN ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1367873)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
BOQ_674558.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
43.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].