Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹39.8 L
EMD Value
₹79,680
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Babina
GE Babina PIN-284401
REPAIR/MAINT OF SUNKEN, TOILET/KITCHEN WALL TILLING FLOORING COOKING PLATFORM, KITCHEN CABINET/ CB SHUTTERS, PLUMBING AND SANITARY/BATH FITTINGS AND CONNECTED B/R ITEMS IN MD /OTM ACCN IN BOS LINE, BHAGAT ENCLAVE AND OTHER LOC OF OTM IN TRG AREA UNDE
2026_MES_786403_1
8560/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE Babina
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE Babina
₹79,680
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for Treatement for sunken portion of kitchen,toilets etc as per following specifications :-
(a) Demolition of lean concrete and other type of filling in sunken portion & cleaned the sunken portion incl horizontal and vertical wall surface complete as directed.
(b) Takingdown existing treatment of sunken portion.
(c) Water proofing plaster for sunken portion in CM 1:3, 20 mm thick in two coats with water proofing compound at the rate of 2% by weight of cement and finishing the surface even and smooth using extra cement.
(d) M&L for applying two coats of Dr fixit compound suitable for sunkun treatment as per manufacturer instructions over vertical surfaces and floors of sunken of toilet including cleaning of surfaces. | 50 | Sqm | 100 | ₹5,000 |
| 1.1 | (e) M&L for PCC 1:4:8 type D2 using 40 mm graded stone aggregate as in filling (sunken portion). etc.
(f) M&L for PCC 1:2:4 type B 1 using 20 mm graded stone aggregate, mixed with WPC @ 2% by weight of cement, as sub base, 75mm thick. Note :- above includes (a) Test again of water tightness by pounding for 72 hours & rectify defects if any till total elimination of defect.(b) The sunken portion shall be tested for leakage / seepage / dampness by pounding with water for 72 hours. In case any defect is noticed the portion shall be grouted with Dr fixit suitable chemical & tested again. The process of grouting and testing shall be repeated till leakage / seepage / dampness is eliminated (c) Horizontal flat area to be measered. | - | - | - | - |
| - | S&F 25 mm bore SS Pipe curtain rods including SS brackets & SS decorative dome, suitable for door/widows curtain with fancy type SS decorative dooms with SS brackets fitted to each end and fixed to wall with wooden battens incl. removal of existing rod and making good complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | RM | 100 | ₹10,000 |
| - | S&F in repair 18/19mm thick WPC board, prelaminated both face with decorative choice laminations one side and other side balancing white, fixed with screws to timber frame work including beading on cutting /exposed edges, polishing for cupboard shutter complete all as specified & directed. | 90 | Sqm | 10 | ₹900 |
| - | Dismantling boarding any description fixed with nails in any position (including cup board shutter/shelve upto 25mm thick) complete complete all as specified & directed. | 50 | Sqm | 10 | ₹500 |
| - | S&F 18 mm thick prelaminated PVC Celuka ply prelaminated one side with decorative choice lamination and other side plain fixed with screws to PVC celuka ply works all as directed and as per manufacture instructions complete all as specified & directed. | 35 | Sqm | 10 | ₹350 |
| - | All as per Above item No 05 but 18 mm thick plain cheluka plywood | 10 | Sqm | 10 | ₹100 |
| - | All as per Above item No 05 but 12 mm thick plain cheluka plywood | 5 | Sqm | 10 | ₹50 |
| - | S&F in repair Kitchen basket stainless steel for Cup and saucer basket size 430 x508x100 mm made oue of not less than 3 mm dia stainless steel rod of grade 304 along with 01 set of telescopic channel (heavy duty )of size 300mm/450mm long , roller of size 45 mm x25mm x20 mm and magnetic and connected plates to shutters complete all as specified & directed. | 4 | Each | 10 | ₹40 |
| - | S&F in repair Kitchen basket stainless steel for Partition basket size 430 x508x100 mm made oue of not less than 3 mm dia stainless steel rod of grade 304 along with 01 set of telescopic channel (heavy duty )of size 300mm/450mm long , roller of size 45 mm x25mm x20 mm and magnetic and connected plates to shutters complete all as specified & directed. | 4 | Each | 10 | ₹40 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
8560Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.27 MB
8560E8_CreditSchedule_1.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.19 MB
BOQ_881269.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .