Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
SINGLE GIRDER EOT CRANE FOR 2 X 660 CSPGCL KORBA
9835018
GEM/2026/B/7986030
Two Packet Bid
Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Crane along with commissioning spares - MAIN SUPPLY - 8T Compressor Hous
Korba, Chhattisgarh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
Accnt No. 39922687394, 10250020-PEM, Noida, Department of Heavy Industry, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Ministry of Heavy, Industries and Public Enterprises Accnt No. 39922687394 BRANCH - CAG II NEW DELHI, IFSC - SBIN0017313, (Bhel Pem Noida), (Bhel Pem Noida)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Crane along with commissioning spares - MAIN SUPPLY - 8T Compressor House-INDOOR- Non Hazardous area | Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - MAIN SUPPLY - 8T Compressor House-INDOOR- Non Hazardous area - Refer Technical Specification and detailed BOQ for break up and details | 1 | SET | Ajay Kumar 495450,Construction Manager BHE Lsiteoffice,2 X 660 MW SCTPP, HTPS, KORBA WEST DISTT KORBA, CHHATTISGARH | 550 |
| 2 | Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Crane along with commissioning spares - MAIN SUPPLY - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House -INDOOR-Hazardous Area | Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - MAIN SUPPLY - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House-INDOOR-Hazardous Area - Refer Technical Specification and detailed BOQ for break up and details | 1 | SET | Ajay Kumar 495450,Construction Manager BHE Lsiteoffice,2 X 660 MW SCTPP, HTPS, KORBA WEST DISTT KORBA, CHHATTISGARH | 550 |
| 3 | Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes -MAIN SUPPLY - TOOLS and TACKLES for the cranes | Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes -MAIN SUPPLY - MAINTENANCE TOOLS and TACKLES for the cranes - Refer Technical Specification and detailed BOQ for break up and details | 2 | SET | Ajay Kumar 495450,Construction Manager BHE Lsiteoffice,2 X 660 MW SCTPP, HTPS, KORBA WEST DISTT KORBA, CHHATTISGARH | 550 |
| 4 | Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - MANDATORY SPARES - 8T Compressor House-INDOOR- Non Hazardous area | Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - MANDATORY SPARES - 8T Compressor House-INDOOR- Non Hazardous area - Refer Technical Specification and detailed BOQ for break up and details | 1 | LOT | Ajay Kumar 495450,Construction Manager BHE Lsiteoffice,2 X 660 MW SCTPP, HTPS, KORBA WEST DISTT KORBA, CHHATTISGARH | 915 |
| 5 | Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - MANDATORY SPARES - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House-INDOOR-Hazardous Area | Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - MANDATORY SPARES - 2T Fuel Oil Pump House-INDOOR-Hazardous Area - Refer Technical Specification and detailed BOQ for break up and details | 1 | LOT | Ajay Kumar 495450,Construction Manager, BHE Lsiteoffice,2 X 660 MW , SCTPP, HTPS, KORBA WEST DISTT KORBA, CHHATTISGARH -495450 | 915 |
| 6 | Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - SUPERVISION of E and C - Prices for VISITS | Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - SUPERVISION of E and C - Prices for VISITS - Refer Technical Specification and detailed BOQ for break up and details | 2 | NOS | Ajay Kumar 495450,Construction Manager, BHE Lsiteoffice,2 X 660 MW , SCTPP, HTPS, KORBA WEST DISTT KORBA, CHHATTISGARH -495450 | 915 |
| 7 | Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - SUPERVISION OF E and C - Number of DAYS | Single Girder EOT HOT Misc Cranes - SUPERVISION OF E and C - Number of DAYS - Refer Technical Specification and detailed BOQ for break up and details | 4 | DAYS | Ajay Kumar 495450,Construction Manager, BHE Lsiteoffice,2 X 660 MW , SCTPP, HTPS, KORBA WEST DISTT KORBA, CHHATTISGARH -495450 | 915 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9835018.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
bid_tech_specs_2026-09-02-11-02-24_1b5c265b941a16bfadc1c2f3eca90631.pdf
BOQ • 14.16 MB
boqcrane_2026-09-02-11-02-24_ca381a233ae8e616c0a231a32743a9c2.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1788328644.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
ATC_FINAL_23d82bfc-cc47-485b-93b91788330366443_DEEPAK_AZAD.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 5.65 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .