Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Gorkha Rangmanch Bhawan, 3rd Floor, Right Wing Mall Road, Darjeeling
Construction of Protection wall and restoration of Village Connectivity at Thanaline
2026_GTA_5021565_1
06/3/SE/DC/GTA/ 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Bijanbari
As per NIeT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
Office of the Superintending Engineer, Darjeeling
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cement Concrete Pavement Construction of un-reinforced, dowel jointed, plain cement concrete pavement of specified grade with characteristic flexural strength of concretenot less than4.5MPaover a preparedsubbase asperclause602of MORT&H's specification 2013 and cementcontentasperclause602.3.2, coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383, using fine and coarse aggregates of approved variety combinedgradationasperTable600-3 of MORTH specification 2013, maximumsizeof coarseaggregatenot exceeding31.5mm,mixed inabatch mixplantwithweighbatching facility as per approved mix design done as per IRC:44, transported to site, laid witha slipformpaverwithelectronic sensor, spread, compacted and finished in a continuous operation including provision of contraction, expansion,construction andlongitudinal joints, joint filler, separation membrane, sealant primer, joint sealantasper IRC:57,debondingstrip, dowel bar,tie bar, admixtures as approved, tinning, texturing,curing, finishing to lines and grades as per drawing (Reference to MORT&H's specification 602 along with IRC 15). | 56.7 | CUM | 11,291.53 | ₹6,40,229.75 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification,including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material (Reference to MORT&H's specification 304). | 240 | cum | 346.71 | ₹83,210.4 |
| 3 | Gabian Structure for ErosionControl, River Training Works and Protection worksProviding and constructing gabian structures for erosion control, river training works and protection works with wire crates of size2mx1mx0.3m each divided into 1m compartments by cross netting, made from 4mm Annealed galvanised steel wire @32kg per10sqm having minimum tensile strength of 300 Mpa conforming to IS:280 and galvanizing coating conforming to IS:4826, woven into mesh with double twist,mesh size not exceeding 100mmx100mm, filled with boulders with least dimension of 200mm, all loose ends to be securely tied with 4mm galvanised steel wire (Reference to MORT&H's specification 2503.3). | 760.8 | cum | 9,208.94 | ₹70,06,161.55 |
| 4 | Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and return all complete including spriklring water and throughly compacted with plate compactor/power rammer in layers not exceeding 150mm compacted thickness as per drawing and Technical Specification (710.1.4 of IRC:78 & MoRTH's specification 2200 | 656.88 | cum | 2,755.02 | ₹18,09,717.54 |
| 5 | Plum concrete (1:3:6) Plain cement concrete of nominal mix (1:3:6 ) with coarse aggregate of which stone boulder of size 225 mm to 150mm of 60% of total dry volume to be placed in position as directed by Eng-in charge ,67% - 40 mm down single &33% - 20 mm down bazri , Coarse Sand ,Cement ( 53 grade ) mechanically mixed in 1:3:6 of rest volume and placed in position and compacted by any means as directed including cost of shuttering . | 187.68 | cum | 3,789.35 | ₹7,11,185.21 |
| 6 | Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/ reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall/ return wall with 100 mm dia AC/PVC/HDPC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V :20H towards drawing foce. Complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 2706 & 2200). | 136 | Nos | 151.7 | ₹20,631.2 |
| 7 | SURFACE DRAINAGEEarth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification,including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material (Reference to MORT&H's specification 304). | 54 | cum | 346.71 | ₹18,722.34 |
| 8 | Cost of stone boulder 150 mm to 225 mm | 13.5 | cum | 1,652.94 | ₹22,306.43 |
| 9 | Plain cement concrete 1:3:6 nominal mix in foundation with crushed stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days (Reference to MORT&H's
specification 2100). | 36 | cum | 3,789.35 | ₹1,36,416.6 |
| 10 | 18%GST | - | Nos | 18,80,746.33 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
BOQ_5100173.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
WBF-2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].