Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹31.7 LAccepted-AOC NO 95 DEVELOPED ELECTRONICS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PERUNGUDI CHENNAI 600 096 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600096 | ₹31.7 L Quoted ₹35.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC PO issued |
| 2 | 2₹39.5 LRejected-AOC A 274 6TH MAIN ROAD 2ND STAGE PEENYA INDUSTRIAL AREA BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560058 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560058 | ₹39.5 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Tenderer |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR condition No 3 not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUN Industrial Automation and solutions Private limited L1 | ADARSHA CONTROL AND AUTOMATION PVT LTD L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of PLC-CPU and scada software with services | |||||
| 1.01 | Procurement of Schneider make M580 PLC CPU or Equivalent and software of Citect SCADA version 7.5 for replacement of existing Schneider make PLC and existing Citect SCADA version software 7.5 including of services Engineering, Application software Development and commissioning of the system in the existing PLC and SCADA system. | 1 | lot | 29,70,000 ₹35,04,600 Lowest | 33,47,457.63 ₹39,50,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹28,900
Closing Date
27 Mar 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-II
CE NCTPS-II
Procurement of Schneider make M580 PLC-CPU / Equivalent and software of Citect SCADA version 7.5 for replacement of existing Schneider make PLC and existing Citect SCADA version software 7.5 including of services
2025_EB_532230_1
CE-239/24-25/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
NCTPS II
please refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹28,900
Yes
19 May 2026
13 Mar 2025
28 Mar 2025
13 Mar 2025
27 Mar 2025
13 Mar 2025
Amount
Supply of PLC-CPU and scada software with services
Procurement of Schneider make M580 PLC CPU or Equivalent and software of Citect SCADA version 7.5 for replacement of existing Schneider make PLC and existing Citect SCADA version software 7.5 including of services Engineering, Application software Development and commissioning of the system in the existing PLC and SCADA system.
ADARSHA CONTROL AND AUTOMATION PVT LTD (BID ID -1278188)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
tender239.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.23 MB
ce239techspec.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.04 MB
BOQ_633492.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].