Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:30 am4d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
GKPD
1 condition
Firm should be regular supplier having satisfactory past performance.
16 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
CONSIGNEE
This is a local purchase tender published by GKPD AND Will be Governed by Local Purchase Guidelines issued by Railway Board. In case offer value index consideration is more than 1 lakh then IRS condition shall be applicable.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 3 Numbers total
3KVA, 750V/415V, 3 PHASE DRY TYPE DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER FOR LHB HOG /EOG HIGH CAPACITY PARCEL VAN (LVPH) COACH, AS PER RCF SPECIFICATION EDTS- 409 REV-Nil or latest. Conforming with Annexure A to SPECIFICATION EDTS-409 REV- Nil.
10267898~NER
10267898
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 item · 3 Numbers total
3KVA, 750V/415V, 3 PHASE DRY TYPE DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER FOR LHB HOG /EOG HIG H CAPACITY PARCEL VAN (LVPH) COACH, AS PER RCF SPECIFICATION EDTS-409 REV-Nil or latest. Conformin g with Annexure A to SPECIFICATION EDTS-409 REV-Nil. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/CW/W/GKP, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 3.00 Numbers |
| Total | 3 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
SPEC26-62EDTS-409.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .