Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -16.99% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -15.55% | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_317682_17
e-NIT No. 82 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 24-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Udhampur
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
₹5,820
22 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
18 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in Excavation labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil 1m from cutting edge in all kinds of soil | 5.92 | cum | 479.3 | ₹2,837.46 |
| 2 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5 fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 1.48 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹7,143.22 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level | 4.74 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹27,177.26 |
| 4 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver blocks | 107.43 | sqm | 816.15 | ₹87,678.99 |
| 5 | Centering and Shuttering including strutting propping etc and removal of formwork | 45.17 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹12,934.43 |
| 6 | Providing and Laying Vitrified tiles in floor with different sizes with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS: 15622 of approved brand and manufacturer in all colours and shade laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 , including grouting of joints with white cement and matching pigments etc | 103.16 | sqm | 1,395.1 | ₹1,43,918.52 |
| 7 | carraige of sand | 7.22 | cum | 520.34 | ₹3,756.85 |
| 8 | Carriage of Bajri | 5.53 | cum | 520.34 | ₹2,877.48 |
| 9 | Signboard including cost of construction and painting | 1 | No. | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_1042386.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Extension.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].