Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC 266 1 S B GORAI ROAD ASANSOL BURDWAN | ASANSOL | BURDWAN | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LRejected-Finance 223 N DHARMAPALLY TENTULTALA ASANSOL BURDWAN WEST BENGAL 713304 | ASANSOL | BURDWAN | WEST BENGAL | 713304 | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LRejected-Finance KALYANESWARI PASCHIM BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL | KALYANESWARI | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BENGAL CONSTRUCTION L2 | SUNRISE ENGINEERING CORPORATION L3 | SWAPAN BANERJEE L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00PART-A Labour charges for 1(One) no. operating personnel for operation & Guarding of Pump/ Valve/ Disinfection arrangement with all accessories. Note:-1) Deduction of employed contribution towards EPF & ESI should be made on base price of Rs. 465/-per day per person . 2) Bonus @8.33 % should be given as per rules . 3) EPF @ 13% for establishment having 20 employees or more and ESIC @ 3.25% . [w.e.f. - 01.09.2025 to 31.01.2026] | ||||||
| 1.01 | For PH. No: 03 | 153 | Days | 684 ₹1,04,652 | 688 ₹1,05,264 | 679 ₹1,03,887 Lowest |
| 2.00PART -B Supervision charges for electrical installation by licensed electricion as per IE Rules, 1956 read with latest amendments with overhead Expenditure. [w.e.f. - 01.09.2025 to 31.01.2026] | ||||||
| 2.01 | For PH No: 03 | 5 | Momths | 8,785 ₹43,925 | 8,798 ₹43,990 | 8,764 ₹43,820 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,900
Closing Date
19 Aug 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
DRILLER IN CHARGE
DIC BMSDD ,2ND FLOOR PURTA BHAVAN,PURBA BARDHAMAN
Operation--Guarding-of-Pumping-Machinery-under-un-manned-Operation-at-SUATA-water-supply-scheme--Pump-house-No--3---Block--Ausgram--II--under-Central-Mechanical-Division--PHE-Dte-
2025_PHED_887121_1
WBPHED/DIC/BMSDD/eNIT-6/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
153 days
DIC BMSDD, 2ND FLOOR PURTA BHAVAN
Operation--Guarding-of-Pumping-Machinery-under-un-manned-Operation-at-SUATA-water-supply-scheme--Pump-house-No--3---Block--Ausgram--II--under-Central-Mechanical-Division--PHE-Dte-
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,900
DIC BMSDD ,2ND FLOOR PURTA BHAVAN,PURBA BARDHAMAN
3 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2025
22 Aug 2025
11 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
11 Aug 2025
14 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].