Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.2 LAccepted-AOC 42 MEENACHI SUNDARAM ST KARUNGAL PALAYAM ERODE | ERODE | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | ₹2.2 L Quoted ₹2.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Amount quoted after Revised Rate . |
| 2 | L2₹3.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Lowest Amount Quoted All Items |
| 3 | L3₹11.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Lowest Amount Quoted All Items |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SKN ENTERPRISES L3 | VEL AGENCIES L2 | Om Technocrafts Corporation L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Robotic arm controller with software support
Degrees of Freedom: 6 DOF
● Payload: Minimum 250 g at full reach
● Reach: Minimum 350 mm
● Repeatability: ±0.2 mm or better
● Controller: Industrial-grade controller (ARM Cortex-M4 or higher / equivalent architecture)
● Programming: Supports GUIbased and programming (Python / C++ / equivalent)
● Vision System: Integrated camera with AI-based object detection capability
● Communication: USB and serial communication
Software: Licensed software compatible with Windows OS
● End Effectors: Minimum 3 (gripper, suction cup, pen holder)
● Safety: Emergency stop, limit protection
● Power Supply: 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz | 1 | Units | 1,10,000 ₹1,29,800 | 1,12,780 ₹1,33,080.4 | 81,990 ₹96,748.2 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Optical Digital Microscope
Magnification: 40X to 400X
● Digital Camera: Minimum 5 MP resolution
● Display: PC/monitor via USB/HDMI or built-in display
● Illumination: Adjustable LED illumination
● Focus: Coarse and fine focusing mechanism
● Optics: Coated lenses with wide field view
● Stage: Mechanical stage with slide holder
● Software: Image capture, measurement, and analysis software included
● Connectivity: USB / HDMI /ETHERNET
Power Supply: 110–240 V AC, 50 Hz | 1 | Units | 25,600 ₹30,208 | 27,800 ₹32,804 | 10,980 ₹12,956.4 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Digital Height Gage with Driving Wheel (300)
Measuring Range: 0–300 mm
● Resolution: 0.01 mm
● Accuracy: ±0.03 mm
● Construction: Hardened stainless steel column
● Base: Ground and lapped base suitable for surface plate
● Measuring Tip: Carbide tipped scriber
● Movement: Smooth slider with fine adjustment wheel
● Display: Digital LCD
● Power: Battery operated | 1 | Units | 45,000 ₹53,100 | 46,800 ₹55,224 | 32,550 ₹38,409 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Portable Surface Roughness Tester
Parameters: Ra, Rz, Rq, Rt
● Measuring Range: Ra: 0.005–16 µm Rz: 0.02–200 µm
● Resolution: ≤ 0.01 µm
● Accuracy: ±5% or better
● Stylus: Diamond tip (≈5 µm radius)
● Cut-off Lengths: 0.25 mm, 0.8 mm, 2.5 mm
● Display: Digital LCD
● Output: USB interface for PC connection
● Standards: ISO 4287 / DIN / ANSI compliant ● Power: Rechargeable battery | 1 | Units | 88,900 ₹1,04,902 | 87,900 ₹1,03,722 | 68,450 ₹80,771 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Ultrasonic Flaw Detector
Test Range: 2.5 mm to 10 meter in steel
● Velocity Range: 1000–15000 m/s
● Gain: Minimum 100 dB with calibrated steps
● Frequency Range: 0.5–15 MHz
● Display: A-scan display (LCD)
● Modes: Pulse echo and transmit/receive
● Linearity: ● Vertical: ±3%
● Horizontal: ±0.5% ● Probes: Minimum 2 (straight and angle)
● Connectors: Standard (size 00 or equivalent)
● Power: Rechargeable battery + AC supply | 1 | Units | 8,00,000 ₹8,00,000 Lowest | - | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,350
Closing Date
6 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
THE PRINCIPAL
THE PRINCIPAL GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, JOLARPET-635651
DMT dept lab items
2026_DoTE_678980_1
1708/A4/2026
Limited
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Item Wise
7 days
GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, JOLARPET-635651
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹4,350
Yes
29 Jul 2026
1 Jun 2026
8 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
6 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robotic arm controller with software support
Degrees of Freedom: 6 DOF
● Payload: Minimum 250 g at full reach
● Reach: Minimum 350 mm
● Repeatability: ±0.2 mm or better
● Controller: Industrial-grade controller (ARM Cortex-M4 or higher / equivalent architecture)
● Programming: Supports GUIbased and programming (Python / C++ / equivalent)
● Vision System: Integrated camera with AI-based object detection capability
● Communication: USB and serial communication
Software: Licensed software compatible with Windows OS
● End Effectors: Minimum 3 (gripper, suction cup, pen holder)
● Safety: Emergency stop, limit protection
● Power Supply: 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz | 1 | Units | - | - |
| 2 | Optical Digital Microscope
Magnification: 40X to 400X
● Digital Camera: Minimum 5 MP resolution
● Display: PC/monitor via USB/HDMI or built-in display
● Illumination: Adjustable LED illumination
● Focus: Coarse and fine focusing mechanism
● Optics: Coated lenses with wide field view
● Stage: Mechanical stage with slide holder
● Software: Image capture, measurement, and analysis software included
● Connectivity: USB / HDMI /ETHERNET
Power Supply: 110–240 V AC, 50 Hz | 1 | Units | - | - |
| 3 | Digital Height Gage with Driving Wheel (300)
Measuring Range: 0–300 mm
● Resolution: 0.01 mm
● Accuracy: ±0.03 mm
● Construction: Hardened stainless steel column
● Base: Ground and lapped base suitable for surface plate
● Measuring Tip: Carbide tipped scriber
● Movement: Smooth slider with fine adjustment wheel
● Display: Digital LCD
● Power: Battery operated | 1 | Units | - | - |
| 4 | Portable Surface Roughness Tester
Parameters: Ra, Rz, Rq, Rt
● Measuring Range: Ra: 0.005–16 µm Rz: 0.02–200 µm
● Resolution: ≤ 0.01 µm
● Accuracy: ±5% or better
● Stylus: Diamond tip (≈5 µm radius)
● Cut-off Lengths: 0.25 mm, 0.8 mm, 2.5 mm
● Display: Digital LCD
● Output: USB interface for PC connection
● Standards: ISO 4287 / DIN / ANSI compliant ● Power: Rechargeable battery | 1 | Units | - | - |
| 5 | Ultrasonic Flaw Detector
Test Range: 2.5 mm to 10 meter in steel
● Velocity Range: 1000–15000 m/s
● Gain: Minimum 100 dB with calibrated steps
● Frequency Range: 0.5–15 MHz
● Display: A-scan display (LCD)
● Modes: Pulse echo and transmit/receive
● Linearity: ● Vertical: ±3%
● Horizontal: ±0.5% ● Probes: Minimum 2 (straight and angle)
● Connectors: Standard (size 00 or equivalent)
● Power: Rechargeable battery + AC supply | 1 | Units | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.57 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
BOQ_815762.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].