Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹36 L
EMD Value
₹72,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE AF OJHAR
GE AF OJHAR AIR FORCE STN OJHAR DIST NASHIK PIN 422221
PROVISIONS OF GEYSERS , 5 AMP SOCKET WITH SWITCH BOARD AT FIRE POINT AND AMF PANEL FOR DG SET AT OLD RSDL AND ASD -29 AT RAKSHANAGR AND 11 BRD UNDER GE(AF) OJHAR
2026_MES_780942_2
8436/E8
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
120 days
GE AF OJHAR
As per tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE AF OJHAR
₹72,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S&F 20 mm bore CPVC pipes SDR 11 & Plain CPVC SDR 11 fittings concealed in on walls/ceiling or laying in floors making necessary connection& testing on completion complete all as directed. (Note : Quoted Rate is deemed to be inclusive of chase cutting in stone/brick masonry for concealed SDR pipe & the pipe line shall be tested for pressure using Pressure testing machine & get the pipe line approved by Engineer-in-charge for any leekage / dripping of water etc). | 385 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 2 | S&F 15 mm bore stop valve,cast copper alloy,screwed down high pressure with crunth or butterfly handle screwed both ends for iron pipe or for unions and fixed complete all as specified. Make : CERA/ PRAYAG / Saiko /Parko as approved | 362 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | S&F 15 mm bore fancy type bib taps, cast copper alloy with cruth or butterfly handle, screwed down,screwed for iron pipe or for brass ferrule and fixed. Complete all as specified. Make : CERA/ PRAYAG / Saiko /Parko as approved | 362 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for point wiring complete as specification with 1100 V grade with 2.5 Sq mm FRLS single core PVC insulated unsheathed cable ,copper conductor multistranded passing through including heavy duty casing capping with GI/PVC box and logic modular top cover/ white plate of suitable as required at site with pvc insulated unsheathed stranded copper of size 2.5 sq mm earth wire connected to common earth dully as specified for 3 Pin socket outlet,15 Amp ,independent,with cable 2.5 Sqmm size all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge. | 181 | Per Point | - | - |
| 5 | Point wiring with PVC insulated and unsheathed FRLS cable single core multistranded copper conductor 1.5 sqmm size, 1100 volts grade cable conforming to IS-694 1990 drawn in and including PVC casing caping fixed on surface of walls conforming to IS-9537 with all accessories including fabricated MS terminal boxes fixed flush with wall surface with 3mm thick laminated sheet top cover fixed with brass screw for mounting switches, sockets, regulator etc including 1.5 sqmm single core PVC insulated and unsheathed copper conductor earth continuity conductor to common earth and connecting to earth dolly all as specified for :-(a) One light / Fan / bell point controlled by one 5 Amps switch one way | 71 | Point | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and fix Switch socket combination outlet 5 pin 5 Amps 2 in 1 flush type Make : Anchor/Havells Rio.,Complete all as specified & as directed by Engineer-In-Charge. | 71 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | S&F PVC Box with switch socket combination outlet 5 pin 6 Amps , 16 Amps 2 in 1 flush type all as specified and direced . Make : Anchor / Havells Rio or equivalent as approved . | 181 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | M&L sub main wiring and provide new submain wiring with 2 runs of 1.5 Sqmm single core PVC insulated, unsheathed, multi stranded copper conductor and one single core 1.5 Sqmm PVC insulated , unsheathed , multi stranded copper cable as earthing lead as per IS : 694 / 1990 drawn through and including PVC casing caping fixed surface on walls in walls etc with all accessories such as Tees, Elbows, junction box, reducers etc and connecting to existing main switch board / distribution board of each building / qtr as ordered and testing on completion complete all as specified and directed.
(Note :- 2 runs 1.5 Sqmm cable , one run 1.5 Sqmm cable and one run of PVC casing caping shall be measured as one unit length) . | 140 | Runnig Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of convertible electric Storage water heater 25 Ltrs ,High density PUF insulation, Feroglas coated inner container, storage type with Feroglas glass coated inner container /tank(with 7 yrs warranty) and mcoloy glass coated Magnesium anode coated (copper ) heating element to prevent rust & corrosion upto 2 KW for efficient heating with adjustable knob & dual safety adaptor (5 year warranty) of capacity 25 litre suitable to withstand 8 bar pressure , BEE 5 Star rated, compact cube shape design for smaller bathrooms & weather proof IPX4 steel body including valve and hot water PVC connection, complete with all mounting accessories connection piece etc. Make:Havells BIANCA+ Dual Element GHWVBPDMEW25 or equivalent in Jaquar /USHA as approved . | 181 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of AMF Panel suitable for 40kVA Make KIRLOSKER, 3ph 4W DG Set , Indoor Type AMF panel made out of 3.15 mm CRCA sheet duly powder coated Color shade RAL 7035 , after 8 tanks sheet treatment process . bottom ISMC 75x40MM supported duly zinc coated. AMF panel shall consist of 1, MCCB 63A 4P 25kA TM with spreader link and ROHM -02Nos 2. Digital Ammeter with built-in Selector switch CTR 63/5 accuracy class 1.0 -01No 3. Digital Voltmeter 0-500VAC with built in selector switch -02Nos 4.MCB SP 6A 'C' curve for Control Protection/ Aux supply . -06No 5. LED R/Y/B 22.5mm dia -06Nos 6. ATS 63A 4P on front operated with auto and manual , AMF option and controller -01No 7. Battery charger Thyristor Based 12VDC 10A with Ammeter DC and Voltmeter DC-01No 8. MCB 16A DP 10kA 'C' CURVE 230VAC-01 9. MCB 16A DP 12 VDC-01NO 10 Buzzer 12VDC -01No Separate Energy meter with CTR 63/5 shall be provided for DG Set Note: Job Included control connection from AMF Panel to DG set with armoured copper cable of suitable rating and length complete all as specified & directed by Engineer-In-Charge. Make: Any CPRI Approved panel | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
TENDER8466.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
BOQ_882349.xls
BOQ • 2.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].