Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹59,010
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO NPP BIJNOR
O/O EO NPP BIJNOR
Construction of C.C Road and Drain At Ward No 07 Moh. Jatan at H/o Shri Suresh Kumar to Geeta inter college in N.P.P.Bijnor
2026_DOLBU_1181914_5
137/ET-NPPB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
EO NPP BIJNOR
PLEASE PREFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹766
EO NPP BIJNOR
₹59,010
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling old existing C.C road.s including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 261.5 | Sqm | 70 | ₹18,305 |
| 2 | Dismentling of old and damage drain brick work including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 1.83 | Cum | 620 | ₹1,133.67 |
| 3 | Deduction of old and workable brick 40% of item no-3 | 336.44 | nos | 5.8 | ₹1,951.38 |
| 4 | Breaking of old brick bets for 4cm guage brick ballast 60% 0f item no-3 | 1.1 | Cum | 93 | ₹102.03 |
| 5 | Deduction cost of old brick ballast as per item no-4 | 1.1 | Cum | 1,150 | ₹1,261.67 |
| 6 | Concrete in 1:4:8 with cement,fine sand and Stone ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 10.6 | cum | 6,850 | ₹72,610 |
| 7 | M-150 brick work in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 11.21 | Cum | 5,310 | ₹59,550.59 |
| 8 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 48.76 | Sqm | 215 | ₹10,483.4 |
| 9 | P.C.C in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone grit of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 3.6 | cum | 7,600 | ₹27,390.4 |
| 10 | WBM Grading 3 (22.4-53 mm Stone ballast) Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 19.61 | Cum | 3,072.7 | ₹60,263.33 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.48 MB
BOQ_2222021.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .