Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.7 LAdmitted-Finance CHITTRANJAN ROAD NEAMATPUR P O SITARAMPUR DIST PASCHIM BARDHAMAN PIN 713359 | SITARAMPUR | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713359 | ₹20.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹32.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹32.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹32.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹32.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S Safex India L3 | MAJI ENTERPRISE L1 | SPEED INDIA L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Items Description | ||||||
| 2.00Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Intrinsically Safe AVA at Haulage Roadway of different units of Sodepur Area. | ||||||
| 2.10 | Supply of Intrinsically safe Audio visual Alarm with DGMS approved & BIS certified FLP box unit, rating 110V/15V DC, use in below ground coal mines. | 85 | Nos. | 17,739.75 ₹15,07,878.75 | 13,500 ₹11,47,500 Lowest | 17,600 ₹14,96,000 |
| 2.20 | Supply of 2 core 2.5sq.mm cable. | 6,000 | mtr | 183.75 ₹11,02,500 | 140 ₹8,40,000 Lowest | 180 ₹10,80,000 |
| 2.30 | Installation charges of 85 no.s of AVA system with cable in UG. | 85 | Job | 5,509.43 ₹4,68,301.55 | 900 ₹76,500 Lowest | 5,436.87 ₹4,62,133.95 |
| 2.40 | Overhead charges and others. | 1 | Job | 50,000 ₹50,000 | - | 45,000 ₹45,000 Lowest |
| 2.50 | Add. CMPF/EPF | 1 | Job | 56,196.18 ₹56,196.18 | 5,500 ₹5,500 Lowest | 55,454.12 ₹55,454.12 |
| 2.60 | Add. Bonus | 1 | Job | 39,009.55 ₹39,009.55 | - | 38,495.76 ₹38,495.76 Lowest |
| 2.70 | Add. Pension | 1 | Job | 39,009.55 ₹39,009.55 | - | 38,492.76 ₹38,492.76 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | No | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹31.8 L
EMD Value
₹39,800
Closing Date
6 Apr 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Area Engineer(EnM)
Area Engineer(EnM),Sodepur Area
Supply ,Installtion and Commissioning of Intriscally Safe AVA at Haulage Roadway of different units of Sodepur Area.
2026_ECL_357671_1
ECL/SDPA/AE(EnM)/e/25-26/460 dt.28.03.2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
21 days
Sodepur Area
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹39,800
21 May 2026
28 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
28 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
28 Mar 2026
28 Mar 2026 - 31 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Items Description | |||||
| 2Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Intrinsically Safe AVA at Haulage Roadway of different units of Sodepur Area. | |||||
| 2.1 | Supply of Intrinsically safe Audio visual Alarm with DGMS approved & BIS certified FLP box unit, rating 110V/15V DC, use in below ground coal mines. | 85 | Nos. | - | - |
| 2.2 | Supply of 2 core 2.5sq.mm cable. | 6,000 | mtr | - | - |
| 2.3 | Installation charges of 85 no.s of AVA system with cable in UG. | 85 | Job | - | - |
| 2.4 | Overhead charges and others. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 2.5 | Add. CMPF/EPF | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 2.6 | Add. Bonus | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 2.7 | Add. Pension | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 3Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.21 MB
BOQ_370533.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].