Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹46.0 LAccepted-AOC C3 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹46.0 L Quoted ₹5.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹46.0 LRejected-Finance 2 222 B 10 PONMAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹46.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PREETHI ENTERPRISES L2 | ANBU ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Inner cone assembly with access door and inside ceramic lining suitable for XRP 803 mills
Size of Inner cone: As per enclosed drawing.
Material :
Base plate material:- IS 2062 Gr-A
Base plate thickness:- 10 mm Thickness Inner: Ceramic lining tiles (12mm Thickness)
Ceramic tiles Specification:
Al2O3- 85% min ; Hardness-8 to 9 mho scale
Bulk density- 3.2 to 3.3 gm/cm3
Water absorption-Less than 1 %.
Weld plug : One end mounted on base plate and other end with ceramic tiles
(Actual dimensions may be taken at site ) | 9 | Nos. | 39,00,000 ₹46,02,000 | 4,59,600 ₹5,42,328 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹47,800
Closing Date
4 Dec 2023, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS I
CE/MTPS I / METTUR DAM
Supply of Inner cone assembly with access door and inside ceramic lining suitable for XRP 803 mills
2023_EB_389506_1
CE MTPS I SE PA MM AEE 2 OT No 552 23 24
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MTPS I
As enclosed in the tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹47,800
Yes
1 Jun 2026
16 Nov 2023
5 Dec 2023
16 Nov 2023
4 Dec 2023
16 Nov 2023
Supply of Inner cone assembly with access door and inside ceramic lining suitable for XRP 803 mills Size of Inner cone: As per enclosed drawing. Material : Base plate material:- IS 2062 Gr-A Base plate thickness:- 10 mm Thickness Inner: Ceramic lining tiles (12mm Thickness) Ceramic tiles Specification: Al2O3- 85% min ; Hardness-8 to 9 mho scale Bulk density- 3.2 to 3.3 gm/cm3 Water absorption-Less than 1 %. Weld plug : One end mounted on base plate and other end with ceramic tiles (Actual dimensions may be taken at site )
PREETHI ENTERPRISES
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].