Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹4,200
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 6:40 pm4d left
General Manager Bankola Area
Office of The General Manager Bankola Area, PIN-713363
Complete repairing of 300KVA 11KV 440V Crompton Parkinson make lightening transformer and 3.3KV 400A, electrotechnica make VCB of Kumardihi B Colliery under Bankola Area.
2026_ECL_364305_1
ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/47 Dt 25.08.2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
30 days
Nakrakonda Kumardihi B Colliery
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹4,200
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 30 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Discription of items | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling of core & winding from transformer oil opening of top cover etc. | 1 | Ls | - | - |
| 3 | Supply of new electrolyte grade copper conductor. | 170 | Kg | - | - |
| 4 | Cleaning & decarbonisation of existing copper strips secondary coils. | 90 | Kg | - | - |
| 5 | Re-insulation cost of primary & secondary copper conductor. | 1 | Ls | - | - |
| 6 | Repairing of old leakage cooling tubes wielding and grinding. | 1 | Ls | - | - |
| 7 | Cost of insulating materials. (manila paper, press pond paper, oil duct, cotton tape, webbing tape, glass sheet etc). | 1 | Ls | - | - |
| 8 | Cost of thinner & varnish. | 1 | Ls | - | - |
| 9 | Providing of neoprene gaskit of top cover inspection cover insulator etc. | 1 | Ls | - | - |
| 10 | Cost of brazing rupotom rod oxygen DA for brazing of all the primary & secondary conductor. | 1 | Ls | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
BOQ_377212.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].