Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.7 L Quoted ₹2.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.9 LRejected-AOC 7 33J 11F GANESH NAGAR WEST M SAVERIAR PURAM MUTHIAHPURAM TUTICORIN 628 005 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628005 | ₹2.9 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SWETHA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION L1 | A.SEKAR CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for transporting of new/ SH clinker grinder to BAH, dismantling the existing wornout clinker grinder, erection and commissioning of SH/new clinker grinder including cost of cutting gas, welding rod, hire charges, T&P, etc., | 2 | Nos | 62,800 ₹74,104 Lowest | 64,000 ₹75,520 |
| 2.00 | Charges for changing wornout power cylinder assembly, 4 way valve, air oil tank and its connected pipe lines and commissioning including cost of gas, welding rod, hire charges etc., | 2 | Nos | 17,000 ₹20,060 Lowest | 18,000 ₹21,240 |
| 3.00 | Charges for changing wornout feed gate, curve plate, feed gate liner, feed gate rails & supports, feed gates rubber sheets, counter sunk bolts, feed gate rollers, seating wedges, including cost of welding rod, cutting gas, hire charges, T&P’s etc., | 2 | Nos | 32,000 ₹37,760 Lowest | 34,000 ₹40,120 |
| 4.00 | Charges for replacing wornout combination tube, jet pump, inlet piece, nozzle with nozzle holder & hand hole pipe in A & B side of slurry delivery line and commissioning including cost of cutting gas, T&P hire charges etc., | 2 | Nos | 19,200 ₹22,656 Lowest | 20,000 ₹23,600 |
| 5.00 | Charges for removal of wornout feed sump and re-erection of new /reconditioned feed sump in BAH including cost of cutting gas, T&P hire charges etc., | 2 | Nos | 54,000 ₹63,720 Lowest | 56,000 ₹66,080 |
| 6.00 | Charges for dismandling the existing wornout feed gate housing, attending minor reconditioning work if necessary and erection of new/same as per direction of Engineer incharge and commissioning including cost of all consumables like cutting gas, welding rod, T&P hire charges, etc., | 2 | Nos | 55,000 ₹64,900 Lowest | 57,000 ₹67,260 |
| 7.00 | Charges for removing the clinker grinder gear box, fluid coupling, inspection and replacement if required, re-erection and checking the alignment between motor and gear box, gear box and clinker grinder drive sprocket using dial gauge including T&P hire charges. | 2 | Nos | 19,000 ₹22,420 Lowest | 20,000 ₹23,600 |
| 8.00 | Charges for dismantling existing wornout feed gate housing supports, strengthening the feed gate assembly fixing portion in BAH bottom body by patch welding, fabrication and fixing of feed gate housing supports & clinker grinder fixing supports including all charges such as welding rod, cutting gas, T&P, transportation of materials etc., | 1 | No | 19,000 ₹22,420 Lowest | 20,000 ₹23,600 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,900
Closing Date
27 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004
TTPS Mech II AHP Replacing the Clinker grinder Feed gate assembly Power cylinders and its connected pipe lines Feed sump Hydraulic ejector assembly etc in unit I Bottom ash hopper ash disposal system during forthcoming overhaul
2026_EB_655584_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.442/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹2,900
Yes
29 Jun 2026
12 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
12 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges for transporting of new/ SH clinker grinder to BAH, dismantling the existing wornout clinker grinder, erection and commissioning of SH/new clinker grinder including cost of cutting gas, welding rod, hire charges, T&P, etc., | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 2 | Charges for changing wornout power cylinder assembly, 4 way valve, air oil tank and its connected pipe lines and commissioning including cost of gas, welding rod, hire charges etc., | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 3 | Charges for changing wornout feed gate, curve plate, feed gate liner, feed gate rails & supports, feed gates rubber sheets, counter sunk bolts, feed gate rollers, seating wedges, including cost of welding rod, cutting gas, hire charges, T&P’s etc., | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 4 | Charges for replacing wornout combination tube, jet pump, inlet piece, nozzle with nozzle holder & hand hole pipe in A & B side of slurry delivery line and commissioning including cost of cutting gas, T&P hire charges etc., | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 5 | Charges for removal of wornout feed sump and re-erection of new /reconditioned feed sump in BAH including cost of cutting gas, T&P hire charges etc., | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 6 | Charges for dismandling the existing wornout feed gate housing, attending minor reconditioning work if necessary and erection of new/same as per direction of Engineer incharge and commissioning including cost of all consumables like cutting gas, welding rod, T&P hire charges, etc., | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 7 | Charges for removing the clinker grinder gear box, fluid coupling, inspection and replacement if required, re-erection and checking the alignment between motor and gear box, gear box and clinker grinder drive sprocket using dial gauge including T&P hire charges. | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 8 | Charges for dismantling existing wornout feed gate housing supports, strengthening the feed gate assembly fixing portion in BAH bottom body by patch welding, fabrication and fixing of feed gate housing supports & clinker grinder fixing supports including all charges such as welding rod, cutting gas, T&P, transportation of materials etc., | 1 | No | 55 | ₹55 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_786133.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].