Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,165
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Assistant Engineer HMSD PHE Dte
P16IndiaExchangePlaceCITAnnexeBldgExtn2ndfloorKol73
Electro mechanical works
2026_PHED_5020954_10
WBPHED / AE / HMSD / 04 / 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
365 days
Office of the Assistant Engineer HMSD PHED
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹9,165
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Washing, cleaning of chlorine machine unit including chlorine tank, pipe & specials etc. by engaging skilled personnel once in a month with supply of fast moving spares parts such as gland packing, clamp, nut & bolt etc. as required to keep the unit in healthy condition from w.e.f. 01/10/2026 to 30/09/2027. | |||||
| 1.01 | Chinsurag-Magra Block total 74Nos. Pump house
Name of the scheme
1. Amodghata water supply scheme (P.H. No. I to V) 05nos.
2. Sankhanagar Chak Bansberia W/S Scheme (P.H. No. I to IV) 04Nos.
3. Raghunathpur W/S Scheme (P.H. No. I to VI) 06nos.
4. Madhusudanpur W/S Scheme (P.H. No. I to III) 03nos.
5. Refaitpur W/S Scheme 04nos.
6. Naldanga W/S Scheme (P.H. No. I to VII) 07nos.
7. Kulihanda W/S Scheme (P.H. No. I to VIII) 08nos.
8. Debanandapur W/S Scheme 06nos.
9. Kola W/S Scheme (P.H. No. I to IV) 04nos.
10. Chanparai W/S Scheme (P.H. No. I to III) 03nos.
11. Dharampur W/S Scheme (P.H. No. I to VII) 07nos.
12. Uttar Chandannagar W/S Scheme (P.H. No. I to II) 02nos.
13. Digsui-Heora W/S Scheme 06nos.
14. Saptagram W/S Scheme (P.H. No. I to VI) 06nos.
15. Keota W/S Scheme (P.H. No. I to III) 03nos. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | (74 nos. x 1 time/month x 12 months) = 888 times | 888 | times | -150 | - |
| 10 | Add: 18% GST | 1 | Item | 9 | ₹9 |
| 11 | Add: 1% CESS | 1 | Item | 9 | ₹9 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
BOQ_5099725.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
WBF2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].