Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.8 LAccepted-AOC JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹8.8 L Quoted ₹442.50 | L1 | Accepted-AOC PO Placed |
| 2 | L2₹470.80Rejected-AOC 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹470.80 | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹474.36Rejected-AOC PLOT NO 38 B3 2ND PHASE PEENYA INDUSTRIAL AREA BANGALORE 560 058 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560058 | ₹474.36 | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹475.78Rejected-AOC 3 49 B SIDCO T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹475.78 | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | L5₹511.65Rejected-AOC 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹511.65 | L5 | Rejected-AOC L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI SAKTHI FABRICATION L3 | Ravi Engineering Works L4 | MANIRAM TRADERS L5 | N.shajahan engineering works L2 | SRI VIVEKANANDA INDUSTRIES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Stay set Complete as per Sketch and Specification | 2,000 | Set | 402 ₹474.36 | 403.2 ₹475.78 | 433.6 ₹511.65 | 399 ₹470.82 | 375 ₹442.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
20 May 2025, 2:30 pmClosed
SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/MADURAI
OFFICE OF SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/K.PUDUR/MADURAI-7
Procurement of stay set complete as per sketch and specification
2025_EB_555390_1
ET/MEDC/ 004/25-26, DT.08.05.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Central stores /Pasumalai
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
24 Apr 2026
8 May 2025
21 May 2025
8 May 2025
20 May 2025
8 May 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.76 MB
BOQ_663381.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].