Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹1.5 L Quoted ₹1.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANNAI ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Inspection and Overhauling of Turbine Oil vapour Extraction Fan Assembly:Charges for dismantling the vapour Extraction Fan assembly, Cleaning, inspecting the impeller, oil lines flushing, checking the cooler for any puncture and renewal of flange gaskets and reassembling etc., | 3 | Nos | 20,100 ₹60,300 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Flusing of ESV/IV cooling water lines and checking leakages if any. | 4 | Nos | 2,100 ₹8,400 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Seal Oil Cooler - :
a). Draining of oil from SOC, shifting oil barrels, after attending hydraulic testing of tube nest top up oil to MOT through centrifuge etc. | 2 | Nos | 3,900 ₹7,800 Lowest |
| 4.00 | b). Dismantling of top water box, brush cleaning of all tubes, hydraulic testing of tube nest, plugging of punctured tubes, cleaning of top and bottom water box, cleaning of all flange seating areas, providing new oil and water gaskets, assembling and tightening of all parts and charging of oil & water side etc. | 2 | Nos | 24,000 ₹48,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for Consumables and T&P’s | 1 | LS | 2,450 ₹2,450 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,400
Closing Date
9 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I TM I Unit III Inspection and Overhauling of Oil Vapour Extraction Fan assembly and SOC Coolers during 2025 26
2025_EB_561829_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT.114 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,400
Yes
13 May 2026
26 May 2025
10 Jun 2025
26 May 2025
9 Jun 2025
26 May 2025
Amount
Inspection and Overhauling of Turbine Oil vapour Extraction Fan Assembly:Charges for dismantling the vapour Extraction Fan assembly, Cleaning, inspecting the impeller, oil lines flushing, checking the cooler for any puncture and renewal of flange gaskets and reassembling etc.,
Flusing of ESV/IV cooling water lines and checking leakages if any.
Seal Oil Cooler - : a). Draining of oil from SOC, shifting oil barrels, after attending hydraulic testing of tube nest top up oil to MOT through centrifuge etc.
b). Dismantling of top water box, brush cleaning of all tubes, hydraulic testing of tube nest, plugging of punctured tubes, cleaning of top and bottom water box, cleaning of all flange seating areas, providing new oil and water gaskets, assembling and tightening of all parts and charging of oil & water side etc.
Charges for Consumables and T&P’s
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
BOQ_670862.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].