Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.1 L
EMD Value
₹36,126
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
EE/SPD-1/DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070
EE/SPD-1/DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070
Cleaning and De-choking of sewer lines using Suction-cum-Jetting machines for Groups I to IV at Mega Housing, D-6, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi. (Specialized Work)
2026_DDA_924516_1
23/EE/SPD-1/DDA/2026-27 (Re-Invited)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
EE/SPD-1/DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070
Please refer Tender documents.
14 documents required · 14 mandatory
₹0
₹36,126
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning and desilting of gully trap chamber, including removal of rubbish mixed with earth etc. and disposal of same, all as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 576 | each | 108.3 | ₹62,380.8 |
| 2 | Cleaning of chocked sewer line by diesel running vehicle mounting hydraulic operated high pressure suction cum jetting sewer cleaning machine fitted with pump having 4000 litres suction capacity and 6000 litres water jetting tank capacity including skilled operator, supervising engineer etc. for cleaning and partial desilting of manholes and dechocking of sewer lines. Dechocking and flushing of sewer line from one manhole to another by high pressure jetting system of 2200 PSI for sewer line from 150 mm dia upto 300 mm | 3,485 | metre | - | - |
| 3 | Deployment of diesel running vehicle mounting hydraulic operated high pressure suction cum jetting sewer cleaning machine fitted with pump having 4000 litres suction capacity and 6000 litres water jetting tank capacity including skilled operator, supervising engineer etc. for cleaning and partial desilting of manholes and dechocking of sewer lines. Dechocking and flushing of sewer line from one manhole to another by high pressure jetting system of 1500 PSI for sewer line from 150mm dia upto 300mm (as and when required on the direction of Engineer-in-charge) | 24 | day | 23,709.75 | ₹5,69,034 |
| 4 | Add Cost Index @ 3% on Item 1 & 2 | 12,49,894.55 | Cost Index | - | - |
| 5 | Apply GST correction factor @0.973
Conditions:-
1. For execution of item no. 3, agency has to deploy the mentioned Suction-cum-jetting machine along with necessary Labour, T&P, water etc. within 24hrs of intimation. Intimation will be done by JE/AE-in-charge as per site requirement via whatsapp/letter/mail/phone call on contact details provided by the agency.
2 In case of non-deployment of machine with Labour, T&P within 24hrs the penalty will be imposed and the same will be recovered from the bill of the agency @ Rs.5,000.00 per day.
3 In case of any physical damage to RCC manhole, sewer-pipe, GT, during execution of work, the agency has to repair the same within 5 days of period, else department will execute the work and the cost of work will be recovered from contractor's bill.
4 Agency has to ensure manhole to be closed after every execution without any chance of mis-happenning endangering life of residents. Agency will be responsible for any kind of mishappening in manhole/GT.
5 In case any manhole is found damaged, the agency to report the same to Engineer-in-charge, barricade the area and repair the same within 5 days.
6 Any spillage of sewage/sludge during operation shall be immediately cleaned and the site restored to hygienic condition by the agency.
7 Night work, if required, shall be carried out with proper lighting arrangements and prior permission of the Engineer-in-Charge.
8 The cleaning work shall be carried out to the satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge. Incomplete or unsatisfactory work shall be redone by the agency at no extra cost.
9 The suction-cum-jetting machine shall be in proper working condition at all times. Breakdown of machine will not be considered a valid reason for delay; alternate arrangements must be made immediately by the agnecy after intimation to Engineer-in-charge.
10 Agency shall ensure that no damage is caused to surrounding utilities such as water pipelines, electricity/telecom cables, roads, drain, and footpaths during operation. Any damage shall be repaired at the agency’s cost.
11 The desilted material/sludge removed from manholes shall be safely transported and disposed of at designated dumping sites as approved by the department. No material shall be left at site or disposed of in drains/open areas.
12 Manual entry into manholes shall be strictly prohibited. Agency would ensure proper safety precautions while executing the work. | 18,56,425.39 | GST | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
Tenderdocument023.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.16 MB
BOQ_971507.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .