Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.9 L
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
EO
NPP Jahangirabad
Covering work of Drain in Nagar Palika Parishad Jahagirabad.
2026_DOLBU_1181343_1
884/NPPJbad/2026-27SFC-5-1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
At Place
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,225
Yes
EO
₹1.9 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rcc work in cement, app. Coarse sand & 4 cm gauge app. Stone grits in proportion (1:1.5:3) in Slab excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending but including its fixing and binding the same with 24 B.W.G.G.I binding wire and including necessary centering and shuttering etc and including of supply of All materials Labour, T & P etc reqd. for proper completion of the work includiing work including cost of binding wire. The rate excludes making of drip course which shall be paid extra as per Si no 285 New Item. | 102 | Cum | 9,030 | ₹9,21,060 |
| 2 | M.S. (tor steel or plain) in plain work such as RCC or R.B. work including bending for proper shape and including supply of steel & its wastage, bends, hooks and authorised overlaping shall be measured and including cost of binding wire all work complete as per SI No 504 | 8,007 | Kg | 84.5 | ₹6,76,591.5 |
| 3 | GST | 18 | % | 15,976.51 | ₹2,87,577.18 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.80 MB
BOQ_2221044.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .