Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40.0 L
EMD Value
₹80,095
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
SMC
SMC, CD-9, PRAYAGRAJ
Maintenance work for one Year at I.A. Bhuragarh, Banda
2026_SIDC_1182311_1
CD-VI (124) Dt.23.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
BHURAGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,243
SMC
₹80,095
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning grass and removal or rubbish up to a distance of 30 M out side the periphery of the area as per Technical Specification | 94,685.4 | SQM | 6.52 | ₹6,17,348.81 |
| 2 | Renewing patries 1.5 meter wide including dressing surface filling up to 8cm (3") dept and making namunas at every 15m. Apart on both side of the road true to patries template with side slopes 3% etc. for taking the earth to be so dug that they from continuous side drain at road boundary. | 7.7 | KM | 40,000 | ₹3,07,920 |
| 3 | Drain cleaning /desilting of drain including disposal of garbage upto 2 km. distance out side of I.A. including supply of all material, labour & T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 2,125.68 | CUM | 291.55 | ₹6,19,742 |
| 4 | Providing Sweeper for sweeping Roads garbage and malba from road side pateries including Miscellaneus charges (uniform Jackets shoes gloves mask caps etc | 1,440 | Per Day | 425 | ₹6,12,000 |
| 5 | Tractor trolly Include Driver & POL for disposal of garbage, malba etc. from road side patries out side of I.A. | 384 | Per Day | 1,750 | ₹6,72,000 |
| 6 | Supply of Labour | 768 | Per Day | 423 | ₹3,24,864 |
| 7 | JCB Machine with POL & Driver | 192 | Per Hours | 1,250 | ₹2,40,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
etenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.36 MB
BOQ_2222693.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
fee.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].