Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.8 L
EMD Value
₹43,600
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
TENDER
30 conditions · 9 needing a document upload
The tenderer shall submit all documents as per Para No. 42 of the tender document, failing which the offer shall be summarily rejected.
Whether valid EPFO registration certificate (as per the latest EPFO instructions on EPFO portal http://epfindia.gov.in) has been uploaded.
Whether Bank account details, Bank Account No., Name of Bank, Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) has been uploaded.
Whether copy of PAN CARD and income tax clearance certificate have been uploaded.
Whether copy of valid GST registration certificate in desired format has been uploaded.
As per Tender Document
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderer must submit the following information with their tender :
Bank account details, Bank Account No., Name of Bank, Indian Financial System Code (IFSC)
PAN CARD
The contractors is/are required to produce along with his/their tender an authorised copy of his financial status supported by Bank reference/Balance sheets duly certified by CA and other documents.
Valid GST registration certificate (GSTIN).
A format is enclosed for GST compliance and firm should submit this format while quoting their rates.
Valid EPFO registration certificate and as per the latest EPFO instructions contractor should be registered on EPFO portal http://epfindia.gov.in.
Copies of form 16 or form 26 AS of last 03 financial years downloaded from income tax website should be submitted along with the tender.
An option for the contractor to take payment from Railways through a letter of credit (LC) arrangement as per railway bd letter no.No.2018/CE-T/9 New Delhi, Dated 04.06.2018
Supply and repairing work of interior panelling, Plumbing work, Rewiring and reconditioning of electrical work of RA Coach no.-SEC 134854(ICF type) in Motibagh workshop Nagpur.
MIBW-2026-19-06-09-06~SECR
MIBW-2026-19-06-09-06
Open
Works - General
45 Days
Nagpur, Maharashtra
₹0
₹43,600
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
115 items across 5 schedules · ₹17,93,346.48 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.P. rubber based adhesive, pedilite SR998 or Dunlop S-758 or equivalent in 5 litre pack with Specification 1. Appearance- dark brown liquid. 2. Solid content- 23 per cent 3. Viscosity at 30 degree Celsius- 20-25 poise 4. Coverage per sq mtr- 250- 350 sq.mtr 5. Weight per litre- 0.9 +- 0.5 kg 6. Operating temparetaure - 20-80 degree celcius 7. PEEl strength- 0.8 kg per cm width. | Litre | 20.00 | 241.01 | 4,820.2 |
| 2 | Synthetic adhesive fevicol SH in 5 kg container as per specification 1. Appearance- milky white emulsion 2. Viscosity at 30 degree Celsius- 200 to 300 poise 3. pH value- 4 to 6 make: pedilite or similar. | Kg | 80.00 | 274.13 | 21,930.4 |
| 3 | Sunmica sheet to size 2440x1220x1mm, the colour shade will be decided by the railway representative. | Numbers | 120.00 | 1,342.68 | 1,61,121.6 |
| 4 | Aldrop for padlock arrangement as per SCR drg no. PD/TPYS/SCR/DRg No. CNW-108 with 08 nos nut and bolt | Numbers | 2.00 | 78.65 | 157.3 |
| 5 | "A set consist of half round wooden moulding MP teak first quality 1.½" x ½" x 2000 (length)ft 2.¾" x ½" x 700 (length) ft 3.¾"x ¾" x 500 ft 4.3/2" x ½" x 200 ft (01 set =item 1 + item 2+ item3 + item 4)" | Set | 0.25 | 32,254.15 | 8,063.54 |
| 6 | "A set consist of corner round wooden moulding MP teak first quality 1.¾" x ½" x 500 (length)ft 2.¾" x 3/4" x 500 (length) ft 3.¾"x 5/4" x 300 ft 4.3/2" x 3/2" x 300 ft(01 set =item 1 + item 2+ item3 + item 4)" | Set | 0.25 | 20,155.2 | 5,038.8 |
| 7 | "A set consisting of following items:1.Slotted CSK flat head tapping screw ST 4.2 x 38-C, Cr/Cd/Ni plated to IS: 7170 (qty- 10000 nos) 2.Slotted CSK flat head tapping screw ST 4.2x30-C, Cr/Cd/Ni plated to IS: 78170 (QTY=10000 nos)3.Slotted CSK flat head tapping screw ST 4.8x25-C, Cr/Cd/Ni plated to IS: 78170 (QTY=5000 nos)4.Slotted pan head self tapping sheet metal screw with Cd/Ni/Cr plated to size: ST 4.8x13-C, to IS: 7173/2018 Rev-2, Type-C, Threa to IS: 5957/2003 Rev-2 and material to IS : 7178/2018, Rev-4. (Qty-5000 nos )" | Set | 0.25 | 23,832.58 | 5,958.15 |
| 8 | Universal type hydraulic door closer as per IS: 3564/1995, RCF spec. MDTS-033 Rev-1. With a life cycle of 350000 cycles. Accepted make: PUJARI & SUPER KING | Numbers | 3.00 | 313.32 | 939.96 |
| 9 | Capsule door closer iron body to IS: 6198 | Numbers | 2.00 | 148.41 | 296.82 |
| 10 | "A set consisting of following items: 1.Plywood plain sheet (water proof) to size: 2440x1220x6mm to IS: 303/1989-(Qty-02 nos)2.Plywood plain sheet (water proof) to size: 2440x1220x9mm to IS: 303/1989- (Qty-02 nos)3.Plywood plain sheet (water proof) to size: 2440x1220x19mm to IS: 303/1989-(Qty-01 nos)(01 set = item 1+ item 2+ item 3)" | Set | 10.00 | 8,879.5 | 88,795 |
| 11 | Door handle brass 6" | Numbers | 12.00 | 284.14 | 3,409.68 |
| 12 | Drawer handle brass 4" | Numbers | 18.00 | 196.62 | 3,539.16 |
| 13 | Tower bolt 150mm (Brass) 6" | Numbers | 12.00 | 535.35 | 6,424.2 |
| 14 | Hinge brass 3" long = 20 nos | Numbers | 24.00 | 44.4 | 1,065.6 |
| 15 | Hinge brass 4" long = 12 nos | Numbers | 12.00 | 44.4 | 532.8 |
| 16 | Door stopper brass size: 3.5" (90mm long) | Numbers | 3.00 | 202.96 | 608.88 |
| 17 | Magnet catcher for cupboard make - Mascort, Chaimpion 2, Door king, Marcet. | Numbers | 24.00 | 38.05 | 913.2 |
| 18 | G type channel (aluminium) 2" for sliding door size 35mm thickness 3mm | Foot | 130.00 | 101.48 | 13,192.4 |
| 19 | Fly rail bearing | Set | 2.00 | 202.96 | 405.92 |
| 20 | Drawer lock with two computer keys | Numbers | 5.00 | 139.54 | 697.7 |
| 21 | Rubber profile as per SKT/2001/18/C-Aii item no. 1&2 | Metre | 65.00 | 81.12 | 5,272.8 |
| 22 | Euro style hinges size: 3" make - Godrej | Set | 12.00 | 342.5 | 4,110 |
| 23 | "Nails with head size: 1.1"x14 no = 2kg, 2.3/2" x14 no = 2 kg, 3.1" x 17 no = 2kg4.3/2" x 17 no = 2 kg, 5.½" x 19 no = 2.5kg, 6.¼" x 19 no = 5 kg7.1" x 19 no = 2.5 kg " | Kg | 10.00 | 137.84 | 1,378.4 |
| 24 | Frosted glass 1.5' x 2.5' x 6 mm | Square Foot | 5.00 | 96.75 | 483.75 |
| 25 | Corner moulding (MP teak) size 2" x2" | Foot | 150.00 | 91.38 | 13,707 |
| 26 | Tiles matt finish (Ivory colour) to size : 12" x 12" make: Kajaria, Johnson & Somani | Numbers | 130.00 | 29.18 | 3,793.4 |
| 27 | Porcelain floor mounted single piece EWC with flush tank & seat cover, colour: White, specification confirming to Hindware model no- S-220, accepted make: Hindware, Kajaria, Somani, Perryware & Jaquar only . | Numbers | 2.00 | 9,527.7 | 19,055.4 |
| 28 | A Set of bathroom accessories * fittings consisting of 07 items, details and model given under Sl. No. 2C in Detailed Scope of work. | Set | 2.00 | 9,028.93 | 18,057.86 |
| 29 | Ceramic Wash basin with pedestal (rectangle shape) as per tentative to size: 55x40x80 cm colour: white, make: Kajaria, Somani, HIndware, Parryware, Jaquar, only. | Numbers | 2.00 | 3,615.23 | 7,230.46 |
| 30 | Door lock handle set 06 lever mechanism mortise lock, make: Godrej, Harison | Set | 2.00 | 3,171.25 | 6,342.5 |
| 31 | "SS modular kitchen unit (top 23 sq ft) 1.Consisting of drawers- 06 nos 2.Shelf unit -01 nos 3.Cylinder- 01 nos 4.Wall cabinet- 01 nos 5.Granite top - 30 feet6.SS sink - size (18"x18")" | Set | 1.00 | 31,078.25 | 31,078.25 |
| 32 | PVC tiles for bathroom (size: 7' x 4'x5.5') with walls and ceiling | Square Foot | 240.00 | 190.28 | 45,667.2 |
| 33 | Double sealed window glass unit to size 905x550x25.38mm for 3 feet wide window to ICF drg no. ICF/SK-5-4-228 alt-e. Material and specification as per drawing. | Numbers | 27.00 | 2,283.3 | 61,649.1 |
| 34 | Laminated safety Glass Outer Smoke coloured size: 1230x915x6 mm as per Is:25539 part-1/ 1990. Safety Glass shall be made from type- "A" quality of is : 2835/1987 | Numbers | 2.00 | 2,242.71 | 4,485.42 |
| 35 | A set of consists of wooden plain chip MT teak 1st quality 1)25mm x 10mm x length 500 ft. 2) 45mm x 10mm x length 500 ft) (01 Set = item 1 + item 2) Note:- Minimum length of each item should be 4 feet. | Set | 0.25 | 16,490.5 | 4,122.63 |
| Schedule total | ₹5,54,345.48 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TenderDocument-MIBW.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .