Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.1 LAccepted-AOC CUDDALORE TAMIL NADU 607308 UDYAM TN 04 0006009 33AJYPM3306N1ZP R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CUDDALORE | TAMIL NADU | 607308 | ₹6.1 L Quoted ₹5.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹5.6 LRejected-AOC 1 20 OCHERI ROAD AMMANOOR POST ARAKKONAM 631 002 | ARAKKONAM | RANIPET | TAMIL NADU | 631002 | ₹5.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Annaamalai Engineers L1 | POWER TECH ENGINEERING L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Overhauling of Indmodact actuator model 52031 / 52032. This work involves draining the existing oil removing the existing oil seals & ‘O’ rings, gasket, fixing the new oil seals & ‘O’ rings, checking the mechanism and filling the new oil. | 4 | Nos | 7,409 ₹29,636 Lowest | 7,990 ₹31,960 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Overhauling of Beacon Rotork actuator model K-60/ K-150.
This work involves Draining the existing oil removing the existing wheel retainer ring, oil seals & ‘O’ rings, fixing the new oil seals & ‘O’ rings, wheel retainer ring, checking the mechanism and filling the new oil. | 29 | Nos | 5,822 ₹1,68,838 Lowest | 6,278 ₹1,82,062 |
| 3.00 | Charges for Overhauling of Beacon Rotork actuator model K-300. This work involves Draining the existing oil removing the existing wheel retainer ring, oil seals & ‘O’ rings, fixing the new oil seals & ‘O’ rings, wheel retainer ring, checking the mechanism and filling the new oil. | 15 | Nos | 7,409 ₹1,11,135 Lowest | 7,990 ₹1,19,850 |
| 4.00 | Charges for Overhauling of Beacon Rotork actuator model K-600/K1000.
This work involves Draining the existing oil removing the existing oil seals & ‘O’ rings, gasket, fixing the new oil seals & ‘O’ rings, checking the mechanism and filling the new oil. | 9 | Nos | 11,000 ₹99,000 Lowest | 11,985 ₹1,07,865 |
| 5.00 | Material Charges for set of Oil seals, ’O’ Rings, Gaskets and Wheel Retainer ring suitable for Indmodact actuator model 52031 / 52032. (For Item Sl.No: 1 )
1. Oil Seals: 22-32-7, 55-70-8, 60-75-10, 30-18-7, 15-24-7, 15-30-7-6 Nos
2. ‘O’ Rings: Motor side, Limit Switch side & Terminal side-3 Nos
3. Gaskets: Top side & Bottom side-2 Nos
4. Wheel Retainer ring: Teflon-1 No | 4 | Nos | 1,911 ₹7,644 Lowest | 2,061 ₹8,244 |
| 6.00 | Material Charges for set of Oil seals, ’O’ Rings, Gaskets and Wheel Retainer ring suitable for Beacon Rotork actuator model K-60/ K-150. (For Item Sl.No: 2 )
1. Oil Seals: 55-42-8, 60-45-8, 15-30-7,
14-24-7,30-12-7, 28-16-7-6 Nos
2. ‘O’ Rings: Motor side, Limit Switch side & Terminal side-3 Nos
3. Gaskets: Top side & Bottom side-2 Nos
4. Wheel Retainer ring: Teflon-1 No | 29 | Nos | 1,836 ₹53,244 Lowest | 1,980 ₹57,420 |
| 7.00 | Material Charges for set of Oil seals, ’O’ Rings, Gaskets and Wheel Retainer ring suitable for Beacon Rotork actuator model K-300. (For Item Sl.No: 3 )
1. Oil Seals: 85-65-10, 72-58-8, 15-24-7,
15-30-7, 28-16-7, 30-18-7-6 Nos
2. ‘O’ Rings: Motor side, Limit Switch side & Terminal side-3 Nos
3. Gaskets: Top side & Bottom side-2 Nos
4. Wheel Retainer ring: Teflon-1 No | 15 | Nos | 1,836 ₹27,540 Lowest | 1,980 ₹29,700 |
| 8.00 | Material Charges for set of Oil seals, ’O’ Rings, Gaskets and Wheel Retainer ring suitable for Beacon Rotork actuator model K-600/ K1000. (For Item Sl.No: 4 )
1. Oil Seals: 85-110-12, 85-65-10, 25-42-6, 28-16-7, 60-45-8, 65-40-7-6 Nos
2. ‘O’ Rings: Motor side, Limit Switch side & Terminal side-3 Nos
3. Gaskets: Top side & Bottom side-2 Nos
4. Wheel Retainer ring: Teflon-1 No | 9 | Nos | 1,836 ₹16,524 Lowest | 1,980 ₹17,820 |
| 9.00 | Consumables & Tools and plants For Item Sl.No:1 to 4 | 1 | LS | 6,984 ₹6,984 Lowest | 7,532 ₹7,532 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,800
Closing Date
27 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I TM Unit III Overhauling of Beacon Rotork Ind modact actuator with Renewal of oil seals O rings wheel retainer ring replacing the defective worm wheel limit switch drive shaft checking the mechanism and oil filling during Unit III AOH 2025 26
2025_EB_612908_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT. 307/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,800
Yes
16 May 2026
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
27 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
Amount
Charges for Overhauling of Indmodact actuator model 52031 / 52032. This work involves draining the existing oil removing the existing oil seals & ‘O’ rings, gasket, fixing the new oil seals & ‘O’ rings, checking the mechanism and filling the new oil.
Charges for Overhauling of Beacon Rotork actuator model K-60/ K-150. This work involves Draining the existing oil removing the existing wheel retainer ring, oil seals & ‘O’ rings, fixing the new oil seals & ‘O’ rings, wheel retainer ring, checking the mechanism and filling the new oil.
Charges for Overhauling of Beacon Rotork actuator model K-300. This work involves Draining the existing oil removing the existing wheel retainer ring, oil seals & ‘O’ rings, fixing the new oil seals & ‘O’ rings, wheel retainer ring, checking the mechanism and filling the new oil.
Charges for Overhauling of Beacon Rotork actuator model K-600/K1000. This work involves Draining the existing oil removing the existing oil seals & ‘O’ rings, gasket, fixing the new oil seals & ‘O’ rings, checking the mechanism and filling the new oil.
Material Charges for set of Oil seals, ’O’ Rings, Gaskets and Wheel Retainer ring suitable for Indmodact actuator model 52031 / 52032. (For Item Sl.No: 1 ) 1. Oil Seals: 22-32-7, 55-70-8, 60-75-10, 30-18-7, 15-24-7, 15-30-7-6 Nos 2. ‘O’ Rings: Motor side, Limit Switch side & Terminal side-3 Nos 3. Gaskets: Top side & Bottom side-2 Nos 4. Wheel Retainer ring: Teflon-1 No
Material Charges for set of Oil seals, ’O’ Rings, Gaskets and Wheel Retainer ring suitable for Beacon Rotork actuator model K-60/ K-150. (For Item Sl.No: 2 ) 1. Oil Seals: 55-42-8, 60-45-8, 15-30-7, 14-24-7,30-12-7, 28-16-7-6 Nos 2. ‘O’ Rings: Motor side, Limit Switch side & Terminal side-3 Nos 3. Gaskets: Top side & Bottom side-2 Nos 4. Wheel Retainer ring: Teflon-1 No
Material Charges for set of Oil seals, ’O’ Rings, Gaskets and Wheel Retainer ring suitable for Beacon Rotork actuator model K-300. (For Item Sl.No: 3 ) 1. Oil Seals: 85-65-10, 72-58-8, 15-24-7, 15-30-7, 28-16-7, 30-18-7-6 Nos 2. ‘O’ Rings: Motor side, Limit Switch side & Terminal side-3 Nos 3. Gaskets: Top side & Bottom side-2 Nos 4. Wheel Retainer ring: Teflon-1 No
Material Charges for set of Oil seals, ’O’ Rings, Gaskets and Wheel Retainer ring suitable for Beacon Rotork actuator model K-600/ K1000. (For Item Sl.No: 4 ) 1. Oil Seals: 85-110-12, 85-65-10, 25-42-6, 28-16-7, 60-45-8, 65-40-7-6 Nos 2. ‘O’ Rings: Motor side, Limit Switch side & Terminal side-3 Nos 3. Gaskets: Top side & Bottom side-2 Nos 4. Wheel Retainer ring: Teflon-1 No
Consumables & Tools and plants For Item Sl.No:1 to 4
POWER TECH ENGINEERING (BID ID -1495942)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_732382.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].