Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹32.0 L
EMD Value
₹3.2 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
CHIEF ENGINEER CIVIL
NAGAR NIGAM AGRA
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88 (Kaveri) Construction of a CC road and drain stretching from Jain Sahib house (located in the lane behind Umakunj) past Bhadauria Ji house to Rameshwar Ji house.
2026_DOLBU_1181698_1
01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/06
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
30 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
NAGAR NIGAM
₹3.2 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantiling cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by E/IC with in a distance of 60meters (17-Chapter SI.No.697). | 1,543.5 | Sqm | 55 | ₹84,892.5 |
| 2 | Cartage of Malva, Silt, sludge kankar and other disposable organic material etc. all complete with labour T&P including cartage of 8 km. (Chapter No.3 Si.No.8) | 123.48 | Cum | 230.1 | ₹28,412.75 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete in 1:5:10 (1 cement :5 Coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size) and curing complete, inclduing cost of orm work in foundation and floors. (DSR SN-4.1.10) | 123.48 | Cum | 5,325 | ₹6,57,531 |
| 4 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 Cement and Coarse Sand, mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labor and tools and plants, etc. Required for proper completion of the work. ( Chapter No. 06 Sr.No. 2) | 75.19 | Cum | 5,650 | ₹4,24,823.5 |
| 5 | 12mm thick cement plaster in single coat of fair side of single of half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not excluding 80mm in girth and finished even and smooth. No extra for mixing any additive.
(c) 1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand.
(Chapter No.13 Si.No.2) | 425.32 | Sqm | 200 | ₹85,064 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-25 grade cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying and including the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing but excluding reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proporlions as per lS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer-incharge.(Note :- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum. Excess/ less cement used as per design mix is payable / recoverable separately). (5-Chapter S.I. No.-16) | 185.22 | Cum | 8,400 | ₹15,55,848 |
| 7 | Supply & Fixing 3.5Kg and or a specified bu the manufacture, harderner in trexing concrete per spm. | 1,543.5 | Sqm | 192 | ₹2,96,352 |
| 8 | Raising & Re-fixing of Manhole including all material labor T&P etc. all complete. (Non Scheduled) | 20 | Nos | 500 | ₹10,000 |
| 9 | Supply & fixing R.C.C Menhole cover heavy duty size etc. All complete. (Non Scheduled) | 5 | Nos | 2,500 | ₹12,500 |
| 10 | Supply of Pre-cast RCC Slab size 900x450x150mm etc all complete. (As per Market Rate) | 14 | Nos | 2,480 | ₹34,720 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.73 MB
BOQ_2221670.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .