Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.5 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹3.5 Cr | 1 | Accepted-Finance Refer to Comparative Chat |
| 2 | 2₹3.7 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹3.7 Cr | 2 | Accepted-Finance Refer to Comparative Chat |
| 3 | 3₹3.8 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹3.8 Cr | 3 | Accepted-Finance Refer to Comparative Chat |
Tender Value
₹4.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.1 L
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Works Division Srinagar
SRINAGAR
PLEASE REFER TO BOQ
2026_PHE_316978_1
25/WWD/Sgr/Civil of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
SRINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
Executive Engineer, Water Works Division Srinagar
₹8.1 L
OFFICE OF SE HYD SRINAGAR GANDERBAL
3 Sept 2026
20 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026 - 27 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Site clearance including Felling trees of the girth (measured at a height of 1 m above ground level) including cutting of trunk and branches, removing the roots and stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material. (upto and including 30 cm girth) | |||||
| 2 | Earth work in excavation in all kinds of soil by mechanical means (Excavator) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottom, lift upto 1.5m, lead upto 50m — 70% component | 0.2 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation in all kinds of soil by manual labour including dressing of sides and ramming of bottom, lift upto 1.5m, lead upto 50m — 30% component | 0.2 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Demolishing cement concrete or rubble masonry manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (1:3:6 or richer mix) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 5Providing and laying of dry stone soling hand packed on level. | |||||
| 6 | Providing and laying cement concrete of mix 1:4:8 with 40mm crushed aggregate excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. | 1 | cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 7Providing and laying in position cement concrete of mix 1:2:4 with 20mm aggregate size (all work upto plinth level) | |||||
| 8 | Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-25 grade cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer-incharge. Note: - Cement in this item is @ 330 kg/ cum. Excess or less cement used as per design mix is content considered payable or recoverable separately.All works above plinth level upto floor V level | 1 | cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 9 | Add or deduct for using more or less cement in the items of design mix over and above the specified cement content therein. Assumed @ 120 kg per cum ( 450kg cement per cum ) | 1 | qtl | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying reinforced cement concrete of mix 1:1.5:3 with crushed aggregate excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. | 1 | cum | 1 | ₹1 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
BOQ_1036569.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
C1NIT25NISHAT.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].