Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.0 L
EMD Value
₹21,114
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Construction of road with drain and interlocking tiles from Ajaypal Singh house to Ashok house in Ward-07 Sudamapuri A-Block.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_10
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹21,114
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing Reinforced cement concrete or reinforced brick work including stacking of materials as per directed by the of Engineer - in -charge. | 1.2 | Cum | 1,340 | ₹1,608 |
| 2 | E/W in Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil etc all complete as the direction of engineer in charge.SI NO 251 (a) | 18 | sqm | 110 | ₹1,980 |
| 3 | Disposal of earth up to 8.00 Km from site including etc. all complete work. S.I N0-231(A) SOR-2022 | 11.66 | sqm | 195.1 | ₹2,274.87 |
| 4 | Cement Concrete with 4 cm guge approved brick ballast, Fine sand & cement in the proportion of 12:6:1 including supply of all matrials, labour, tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 4.5 | Cum | 4,000 | ₹18,000 |
| 5 | RCC work with cement, approved coarse sand and 2 cm gauge stone grit in proportions of 1:1.5:3 in slab wall etc excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending but including its fixing and binding the same with 24 BWG G.I.binding wire and including necessary centering and shuttering etc and supply of all materials, labour and tool & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work including cost of binding wire. The rate excludes making of drip course which shall be paid extra. | 13.8 | Cum | 8,640 | ₹1,19,232 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening,cutting,bending,placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Mild steel and Medium Tensile steel Bars. | 8.12 | Qtl | 8,166 | ₹66,307.92 |
| 7 | Earth Work in Embankment (lead upto 8 km) in ordinary soil excavation to be in the form of regular pits not exceeding 0.50 m in depth earth work in embenkment to in 20 cm layers including remming and dressing the surface to required levels and slops also including 1.50 m lift and 30 m lead. The earth form cutting to be used in making in embekment or to be disposited and spoil banks with in 30 | 102.38 | Cum | 295.1 | ₹30,212.34 |
| 8 | M-150 Brick work in 1:4 one cement and four course sand mortar in foundation and plinth Including suppy of all material labour,T&P etc required for proper completion of the work S.I No 305(a) | 3.03 | Cum | 5,170 | ₹15,665.1 |
| 9 | S/L 12 mm thcik plaster (1:4) with cement & coarse sand including all materials,labour,tools, & plant etc all completed as per the direction of engineer -in - charge.S.I N0-584 | 12.51 | Cum | 200 | ₹2,502 |
| 10 | S/L of 22.4 to 53 mm gauge stone ballast with stacking for measurement etc all complete as per direction of engineer in charge | 20.48 | Cum | 2,151.2 | ₹44,056.58 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223012.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].