Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.7 L Quoted ₹4.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹4.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NITISH ENGINEERING L2 | AVS ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for providing scaffolding arrangement at Boiler working area. Including consumables and T&P’s. | 100 | M2 | 200 ₹20,000 | 190 ₹19,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for cutting and removing of existing eroded / wornout channel, angle, beam, grill & supports, etc., for boiler inter-connecting walk way approaching platform from 37 Mtr. Including consumables and T&P’s. | 2 | Ton | 10,500 ₹21,000 | 10,300 ₹20,600 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for Leading, lifting and transporting of Iron and steel materials from stores to site. | 4 | Ton | 3,500 ₹14,000 | 3,198 ₹12,792 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for fabrication and erection of damaged / eroded / extension platform in boiler inter-connecting walk way approaching platform from 37 Mtr. Including consumables and T&P’s. (Required structural material will be supplied by TNPGCL) | 4 | Ton | 53,000 ₹2,12,000 | 51,200 ₹2,04,800 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for removing the grill over the platform and refixing the grill (new/old) over the platform floor. Including consumables and T&P’s. | 200 | M2 | 600 ₹1,20,000 | 550 ₹1,10,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for cutting the given 40mm OD MS Pipe to required length, laying of hand rails in the damaged portion / new erected platform by welding in required places. Including consumables and T&P’s. | 100 | M | 100 ₹10,000 | 90 ₹9,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for cleaning and painting of one coat red oxide and two coats of enamel paint in newly erected structure and existing materials. Including consumables and T&P’s. | 200 | M2 | 150 ₹30,000 | 102 ₹20,400 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,600
Closing Date
5 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle R and M 25 26 BM Dn Unit I II III Strengthening of corroded Damaged supporting structures in boiler additional supports in inter connecting walk way approaching platform from 37 Mtr elevation
2025_EB_635596_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 274 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
25 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹4,600
Yes
30 Jun 2026
23 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
Charges for providing scaffolding arrangement at Boiler working area. Including consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for cutting and removing of existing eroded / wornout channel, angle, beam, grill & supports, etc., for boiler inter-connecting walk way approaching platform from 37 Mtr. Including consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for Leading, lifting and transporting of Iron and steel materials from stores to site.
Charges for fabrication and erection of damaged / eroded / extension platform in boiler inter-connecting walk way approaching platform from 37 Mtr. Including consumables and T&P’s. (Required structural material will be supplied by TNPGCL)
Charges for removing the grill over the platform and refixing the grill (new/old) over the platform floor. Including consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for cutting the given 40mm OD MS Pipe to required length, laying of hand rails in the damaged portion / new erected platform by welding in required places. Including consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for cleaning and painting of one coat red oxide and two coats of enamel paint in newly erected structure and existing materials. Including consumables and T&P’s.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
BOQ_760664.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].