Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹31.6 L
EMD Value
₹63,223
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
REGISTRAR
CURAJ
Replacement and refilling of various types of expired damaged fire extinguishers at CURAJ
2026_CURAJ_923433_1
CURAJ/R/F.178/2026/6666 DATE 24.08.2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF RAJASTHAN
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹63,223
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Replacement and Re-filling of various types of expired/damaged fire extinguishers | |||||
| 1.01 | PART-A: HPT cum Refilling and Maintenance of Portable Type Fire Extinguishers Installed .
PART-B: Replacement of expired/damaged Portable Fire Extinguishers with new fire extinguishers at CURaj under buyback offer.
PART-C: Installation of Portable Fire Extinguishers in Various Buildings | - | Job | 31,61,132 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_970401.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
NIT6666.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.92 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .