Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue tomorrow
Grampachayat Adhikari
V.P. at Mohol
Constructing Paving Block in Bhim Nagar at Arbali , Tal- Mohol
2026_SOLAP_1333498_1
V.P.Tender Notice No.1/2026-2027
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
V.P. at Arbali
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing heavy duty inter locking concrete RUBBER MOULD GLOSSY PAVING BLOCKS of 60 millimeter thickness of having a strength of 400 Kilogram/sq.m of approved quality and shape on a bed of crushed sand of 25 to 30 millimeter thick including striking joints and cleaning etc. complete. (using 100% crushed sand) Bd. M-12 page One Number 385 | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix M-20 cement concrete of trap /granite /quartzite /gneiss metal for approach slab / Rigid pavement including compacting, finishing, curing etc. complete. (excluding reinforcement) (with reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications (Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc ), cement 6.40 bags/cumt) CD.15 Page.No. 168 and B.7. Page No. 38 | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 3 | BASIC TEST OF C.C. Block | - | Test | - | - |
| 4 | Roalty Chrgess for Sand | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Add 18 GST | - | Job | 0.8 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
BOQ_2281676.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].