Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 LQualified | ₹2.3 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 LQualified NEW COLONY BATWARA SALAH ENTERPRISES BATWARA NEW COLONY BATWARA SRINAGAR JAMMU KASHMIR 190004 UDYAM JK 21 0017602 | SRINAGAR | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 190004 | ₹2.3 L | L2 | Qualified MII |
| 3 | L3₹2.3 LQualified 0 RAINAWARI HAZARI BAZAR NEAR SUBHANA GUN FACTORY SRINAGAR JAMMU KASHMIR 190003 UDYAM JK 21 0052755 01DEVPR7955K1ZL R M | SRINAGAR | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 190003 | ₹2.3 L | L3 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 4 | Qualified 49 IFF ENTERPRISES NEW COLONY BATWARA BATWARA SRINAGAR JAMMU KASHMIR 190004 UDYAM JK 21 0015262 | SRINAGAR | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 190004 | - | - | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 5 | Disqualified 4 53 NEAR PURANI POLICE CHOWKI YASIR BAAGH JAMALPUR PURANI POLICE CHOWKI ALIGARH VIP STREET YASIR BAGH ALIGARH UTTAR PRADESH 202002 | ALIGARH | UTTAR PRADESH | 202002 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
19 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
AMC for LAN Services of 01 Year
9060013
GEM/2026/B/7304168
Two Packet Bid
AMC for 1 year for Local Area Network LAN under the plateform of mail server connceted through opti
Jammu And Kashmir; Srinagar
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
₹3 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
3 Apr 2026
9 Mar 2026
19 Mar 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMC for 1 year for Local Area Network LAN under the plateform of mail server connceted through opticalfibre or Cat6 at HQ CE 31 zone | Assigning IP address total 20 Nos | 20 | Nos | Srinagar | 365 | - |
| 2 | Configure LAN through outlook | Configure LAN through outlook | 1 | Job | Srinagar | 365 | |
| 3 | Installation of server | Installation of server | 1 | Job | Srinagar | 365 | - |
| 4 | Configure all 80 nodes | Configure all 80 nodes | 80 | Nodes | Srinagar | 365 | |
| 5 | Installation and connected of printer and Plotters through LAN | Installation and connected of printer and Plotters through LAN | 1 | Job | Srinagar | 365 | - |
| 6 | Splicing of optical fiber | Splicing of optical fiber | 1 | Job | Srinagar | 365 | |
| 7 | Replacing of fiber patch or fiber cord | Replacing of fiber patch or fiber cord | 1 | Job | Srinagar | 365 | - |
| 8 | Replacing of cat 6 patch cord 1 Mtr or 2 Mtr or 8 Mtr | Replacing of cat 6 patch cord 1 Mtr or 2 Mtr or 8 Mtr | 1 | Job | Srinagar | 365 | |
| 9 | Replacing of keystone or faceplate or RJ45 as per requried | Replacing of keystone or faceplate or RJ45 as per requried | 1 | Job | Srinagar | 365 | - |
| 10 | Patching of SMD or patch panel | Patching of SMD or patch panel | 1 | Job | Installation Of Server Software Srinagar Or Windows Updated | 365 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9060013.pdf
GEM_BID
tech_specification_2026-02-28-09-58-49_92d1596020eb71f36b5bd40cd1f38c6c.pdf
BOQ
boq_2026-02-28-09-58-49_253b1b1b5cf27fc7746d8ddd5435bc32.csv
BOQ
1772253492.xlsx
OTHER
lantc_848f1480-5ef8-4d87-8c551772268166268_SBSOCE31ZONE.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
1772253492.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
lantc_848f1480-5ef8-4d87-8c551772268166268_SBSOCE31ZONE.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 3.11 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].