Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,586
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm5d left
ADDITIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
Electrical work for Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad Press under Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad.
2026_ZPHD_5021772_3
WBZP/09/DE-ET/COB/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
30 days
COOCH BEHAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,586
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring in 1.1 KV grade single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) of following sizes in 25mm PVC casing-capping (Precision make) incl. necy. PVC clips, fittings etc . 2x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) + 1 x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm)as ECC | 90 | mtr. | 111.43 | ₹10,028.7 |
| 2 | Supply of Celling Fan (48") 1200 mm with double ball bearing capacitor with down rod, canopy, fork etc. without regulator colour white/Brown.(Make:Orient/USHA | 15 | nos | 2,579.05 | ₹38,685.75 |
| 3 | Fixing only ceiling fan complete with blades, canopy, fork, rubber bush etc. incl. S&F connecting wire for down rod upto 30 cm incl. painting the rod with approved paint and making necessary connection as required by 2x1.5 sqmm flexible copper wire. | 15 | nos | 86.52 | ₹1,297.8 |
| 4 | Supply & Fixing 240V, Modular Socket (2 Module) type fan regulator (Step type) (Brand approved by EIC) on existing Modular GI switch board with top cover plate incl. making necy. connections etc. | 15 | nos | 507.34 | ₹7,610.1 |
| 5 | Supply & Delivery at site 9 watt LED bulb , Efficacy>=90lm/W , Base Cap:-B22[Make -Havells ,LED DEKOR BULB 9 W B22 CDL]or equivalent of Crompton , philips etc. [Approved by EIC ] | 5 | each | 102.56 | ₹512.8 |
| 6 | Fixing only lamp | 5 | each | 6.55 | ₹32.75 |
| 7 | Supply TMC501 Conventional Industrial Batten Philips LED tube ,Model no : TMC501 P 1 X T LED 22 W P3241 | 45 | each | 537.5 | ₹24,187.5 |
| 8 | Fixing only single /twin fluorescent light fitting complete with all accessories directly on wall/ceiling/HW round block and suitable size of MS fastener. | 45 | each | 112.74 | ₹5,073.3 |
| 9 | Distribution wiring in 1.1 KV grade 2x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) in suitable size PVC casing-capping (Precision make) with 1x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire for ECC, incl. necy. fittings etc. to light/fan/call bell point with Modular type switch (Brand approved by EIC) fixed on Modular GI switch board with top cover plate flushed in wall incl. mending good damages to original finish [PVC casingcapping on surface and Switch board. 2x22/0.3 and 1x22/0.3 as ECC. Average run 8 mtr | 10 | each | 1,674.12 | ₹16,741.2 |
| 10 | Supply and of Smart bright street light (36 Watt) complete with all accessories to be fixed / projected from the wall of the building or on pole incl. making holes/providing
clamping arrangement & necy. GI reducer as required. S & F 40mm GI pipe (ISI- Medium) quality 1.5 mts average length having suitable bend S& F necy. lenghth of 1.5 sqmmPVC insulated single core stranded annealed copper wire and making connections as required and mending good damages to wall incl. painting etc. | 6 | each | 4,185.6 | ₹25,113.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_5100907.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
OID.pdf
Other Document • 0.06 MB
EMD.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.00 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .