Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC SONAMUKHI BANKURA | SONAMUKHI | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,500
Closing Date
21 Nov 2025, 11:00 amClosed
PRADHAN
RANPUR, SONAMUKHI, BANKURA.
Upgradation of Road from Mandirtola towards Canel Bridze (APAS/01/258/124/0004)
2025_ZPHD_936776_5
42/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (2ND Call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UNDER PURBA NABASAN GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹875
₹3,500
Yes
30 Aug 2026
3 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Buddhadeb Karmakar Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 03:49 PM Tender Title: 42/Nabasan/APAS/2025-26 (2ND Call) SL5 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_936776_5
Tender Inviting Authority: PRADHAN, PURBA NABASAN GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work: Upgradation of Road from Mandirtola towards Canel Bridze (APAS/01/258/124/0004)
Contract No: 42/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (2ND Call)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JANMENJOY DEASY (GSTN-19BKJPD4397P1ZB) BID ID -7417539 175000.00 -12.09 153842.50 One Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Forty Two
2.00 BASUDEV DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7428759 175000.00 -13.35 151637.50 One Lakh Fifty One Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BASUDEV DAS(151637.50)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 42/Nabasan/APAS/2025-26 (2ND Call) SL5 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_936776_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BASUDEV DAS (BID ID -7428759) 151637.50 L1
2 JANMENJOY DEASY (BID ID -7417539) 153842.50 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_2207615.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
SOQ_42_5.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].