Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹88,313.28Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.00% | ₹88,313.28 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹98,106.24Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.02% | ₹98,106.24 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹98,125.86Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹98,125.86 | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹98,000
EMD Value
₹1,960
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
CO DRAIN WITH 3 NO SLAB COVER FROM HO GH MOHD KHAN UPTO SAJAD AHMAD MIR AT SHEIKH PAL WATRINA
2026_RDPR_318841_16
NIT42
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹1,960
23 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in foundation trenches of drains not exceeding 1.5m in width in all kinds of soils with normal lead & lift(Manual Means) | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying of stone soling incl carriage complete job incld plum | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position reinforced cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars | - | Qtl | - | - |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Carriage of Sand/aggregate incl. HL | 14.17 | cum | 421 | ₹5,964.73 |
| 8 | MP/Fixing of signboard and Photographs (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items | 1 | LS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
BOQ_1053105.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].