Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.2 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
SE Civil Jodhpur
NPH JODHPUR
Construction of Control Room, Store, Guard Hut, Water Supply and Harvesting System and other Development works at 132 KV GSS, Moolana, Distt. Jaisalmer
2026_RRVPN_591620_7
NIT No.11 (2026-27) SE CIVIL RVPN JODHPUR
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
330 days
132 KV GSS, Moolana, Distt. Jaisalmer
Tender document ,fees Registration Certificate, GST Registration Certificate, etc.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
AO T and C RRVPNL JAISALMER
₹5.2 L
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator )/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth. 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5 m , disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed : All kinds of soil (B/1.6) @ 175/- | 179 | P.Cum | 175 | ₹31,325 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator )/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including taking out the excavated soil and depositing and refilling of jhiri with watering & ramming and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed with in a lead of 50 meter. All kinds of soils (B/1.8) | 992 | P.Cum | 178 | ₹1,76,576 |
| 3 | Add extra for foundation/trenches/drains for every additional lift of 1.5 Mtr. or part thereof in : all kind of soil((B-1.26.1) | 38 | P.Cum | 34 | ₹1,292 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete including curing compaction etc. of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All up to plinth level IS 456-2000: 1:4:8 (1Cement :4 Course Sand :8 Graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size. .( B-3.1.6) | 231 | P.Cum | 3,962 | ₹9,15,222 |
| 5 | (B)M15 grade Nominal Mix 1: 2: 4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size). (B/3.1.3)- | 7 | P.Cum | 5,453 | ₹38,171 |
| 6 | Random Rubble stone masonry for with hard stone in foundation and plinth in Cement Sand mortar above 30 CM thick wall in: : Cement Sand Mortar 1:6 (1-Cement:6-Sand).(B -6.1.6) | 618 | P.Cum | 3,406 | ₹21,04,908 |
| 7 | Random Rubble stone masonry for with hard stone in foundation and plinth in Cement Sand mortar above 30 CM thick wall in: : Cement Sand Mortar 1:4 (1-Cement:6-Sand).(B -6.1.4) | 55 | P.Cum | 3,818 | ₹2,09,990 |
| 8 | Random Rubble stone masonry with hard stone in superstructure above plinth level and upto five level above 30cm. thick walls in :Cement Mortar 1:6 ( 1-Cement : 6-Sand) Cement Mortar 1:6 ( 1-Cement : 6-Sand). (B/6.2.6) + Add for wall upto 30 cm thickness (B/6.3.4) | 177 | P.Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Half brick masonry in foundation & plinth using bricks of designation 75 - Cement Sand mortar 1:6 (1-Cement:6-coarse sand). (B/5.7.3) | 77 | P.Sqm | 564 | ₹43,428 |
| 10 | Brick work with F.P.S. bricks of class designation 75 in superstructure above plinth level upto floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1 : 6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) (B/5.2.2) | 5 | P.Cum | 5,988 | ₹29,940 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.91 MB
FinalContractAgreementNewSEofficeMail.pdf
Other Document • 2.04 MB
BOQ_1051197.xls
BOQ • 0.62 MB
CORRIGENDUMNO2FORNIBNO11.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].