Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹5.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.8 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC L-1 |
| 2 | L-2₹5.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.9 L | L-2 | Rejected-AOC L-2 |
| 3 | L-3₹5.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.9 L | L-3 | Rejected-AOC L-3 |
| 4 | L-4₹6.0 LRejected-AOC NAI AT VILLAGE MATTUWALER BLESH RANI | ₹6.0 L | L-4 | Rejected-AOC L-4 |
| 5 | L-5₹6.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹6.2 L | L-5 | Rejected-AOC L-5 |
Tender Value
₹8.1 L
EMD Value
₹16,200
Closing Date
4 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
RAKESH
Municipal Council Sirsa
Repair and Maintenance of streets and miscellaneous work in ward no. 15 M.C. Sirsa.
2026_HRY_523538_1
2026E57B459C 42A0 4641 8215 160E6218583B299ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Sirsa
Repair and Maintenance of streets and miscellaneous work in ward no. 15 M.C. Sirsa.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹16,200
Yes
12 Aug 2026
22 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Works | |||||
| 1.01 | [17.23.1]Water Bound Macadam Grading - II 1. Water Bound Macadam (63mm to 45 mm) Grading I with screening Type “A” (13.2 mm aggregates) Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density complete as per technical clause 404 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate] | 36.4 | cum | 1,188 | ₹43,243.2 |
| 1.02 | [17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate] | 485.36 | Sqm | 655 | ₹3,17,910.8 |
| 1.03 | [17.71]Relaying of available (removed and stacked) Interlocking Paver Block Pavement having thickness 100mm/80 mm/ 60 mm (average = 80mm) as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504 [Through Rate] | 2,100 | Sqm | 66 | ₹1,38,600 |
| 1.04 | [21.87.1.1]Constructing brick masonry road gully chambers as per standard drawings (as per sizes given below) including dressing of beds and sides of chambers to exact profiles, 15cm thick lime concrete 16:24:100 (as per specified in item No.10.6) in foundations 1st class brick work laid in cement sand mortar 1:5, 40 mm thick cement concrete 1:2:4 topping inside the chamber with a floating coat of 1.5mm thick neat cement laid in one operation to the topping, the entire inner surface of the chamber rendered with neat cement not less than 12mm in thickness of 1:2 cement sand plaster and finished with floating coat of neat cement 1 mm thick left absolutely smooth polished and correct to templates including labour for fixing the C.I. road gully grating and frame including painting with coal tar (as Specified in item No. Item 21.48) complete to the requirement of the Engineer in-charge 1.1. Single road gully chamber - Size: 610mm x 457mm x 800mm [Through Rate] | 21 | Each | 3,237 | ₹67,977 |
| 1.05 | [21.93.1]Providing and fixing SFRC MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES MARKED WITH IS: 12592 including setting the same to correct lines and levels in 1:3 cement sand mortar over manhole including carriage loading unloading stacking handling re-handling etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction to the Engineer-in-charge. 1. Type:- Extra Heavy Duty Set (EHD-35) 560MM Clear Opening [Through Rate] | 21 | Each | 1,155 | ₹24,255 |
| 1.06 | [6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] | 47.25 | cum | 3,975 | ₹1,87,818.75 |
| 1.07 | [7.20.2]Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 2. Cement Mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) [Through Rate] | 6.3 | cum | 4,146 | ₹26,119.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_602479.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].