Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.6 L
EMD Value
₹46,462
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm3d left
Public Works Department
G Raju
08162272479
Annual Maintenance of KK road kalyanapura road via Lakkenahalli, Tavarekere, Honnenahaali Road From, Ch 0.00 to 15.45 & 18.00 to 25.00 km for the year 2026-27 in Tumkur taluk (Total 0.00 to 25.00 Km)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41892
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41892
Open
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹46,462
4 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of KK road kalyanapura road via Lakkenahalli, Tavarekere, Honnenahaali Road From, Ch 0.00 to 15.45 & 18.00 to 25.00 km for the year 2026-27 in Tumkur taluk (Total 0.00 to 25.00 Km)
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Mechanical Means -
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, stru...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works fro...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works fro...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr II & SDBC Gr II 25mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material conforming to WBM Grade-II with Type-B Scre...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW -1 41892.doc
Tender Document • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].