Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,736
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
SFF of Paver Block in Panchwatinagar Road No 6 Sonari Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107710_41
Jnac/Epro-23/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹9,736
25 Apr 2026
12 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 06:16 PM Tender Title: SFF of Paver Block in Panchwatinagar Road No 6 Sonari Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_41
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: S/F/F of Paver Block in Panchwatinagar Road No.6 Sonari under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur, Distt.- East Singhbhum.
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-23/25-26, Gr-41
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-20ANSPS9493A1ZN) BID ID -696003 486787.07 -30.11 340215.43 Three Lakh Fourty Thousand Two Hundred and Fifteen
2.00 AR Engineering (GSTN-20BREPS2345N2ZN) BID ID -696079 486787.07 -29.99 340799.58 Three Lakh Fourty Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninty Nine
3.00 KASHYAP ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20BKPPK5707E1ZE) BID ID -696300 486787.07 -30.00 340750.90 Three Lakh Fourty Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty
4.00 M/S JAI BAJRANG AND RAVINDRA CO. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696288 486787.07 -30.00 340750.90 Three Lakh Fourty Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: REJESH KUMAR SINGH(340215.43)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: SFF of Paver Block in Panchwatinagar Road No 6 Sonari Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_41
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -696003) 340215.43 L1
2 KASHYAP ENTERPRISES (BID ID -696300) 340750.90 L2
3 M/S JAI BAJRANG AND RAVINDRA CO. (BID ID -696288) 340750.90 L2
4 AR Engineering (BID ID -696079) 340799.58 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_145438.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].