Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.0 LAccepted-AOC HILL VIEW COLONY DIMNA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | ₹12.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹12.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹15.7 L
EMD Value
₹31,491
Closing Date
11 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9, In Purana Ulidih, From Kedar shop to House of Jagan Lakra and From Housr of Babu Hembrom to house of Bablu Shrastha and Diff, cross Road.
2025_UDD_104293_6
UDHD/MMC/02/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹31,491
26 Mar 2026
28 Aug 2025
12 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 13-Sep-2025 04:18 PM Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9, In Purana Ulidih, From Kedar shop to House of Jagan Lakra and From Housr of Babu Hembrom to house of Bablu Shrastha and Diff, cross Road. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_6
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9, In Purana Ulidih, From Kedar shop to House of Jagan Lakra and From Housr of Babu Hembrom to house of Bablu Shrastha and Diff, cross Road.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/06/JAMSHEDPUR Date :- 25-08-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAHI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677462 1574562.67 -20.00 1259650.13 Tweleve Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty
2.00 M/S Mahabali Enterprises (GSTN-NA) BID ID -676929 1574562.67 -23.48 1204855.35 Tweleve Lakh Four Thousand Eight Hundred and Fifty Five
3.00 CHANDAN ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677460 1574562.67 -18.99 1275553.22 Tweleve Lakh Seventy Five Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S Mahabali Enterprises(1204855.35)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9, In Purana Ulidih, From Kedar shop to House of Jagan Lakra and From Housr of Babu Hembrom to house of Bablu Shrastha and Diff, cross Road. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S Mahabali Enterprises (BID ID -676929) 1204855.35 L1
2 MAHI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -677462) 1259650.13 L2
3 CHANDAN ENTERPRISES (BID ID -677460) 1275553.22 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].